Calabogie, Ontario
Calabogie Highlands Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
General's Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Calabogie, 5,097 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 109, it is gentler than the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 433 metres, par 5.
How many holes does General's Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is General's Course? 5,097 m from the white tees, 4,523 m from the red tees.
Is General's Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 109. The national average is 118. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Calabogie Highlands Golf Club? 981 Barryvale Rd, Calabogie, Ontario, K0J 1H0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.2 · Slope 109
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 275 | 249 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 433 | 386 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 124 | 121 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 302 | 244 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 273 | 224 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 390 | 360 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 258 | 227 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 127 | 123 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 334 | 295 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 113 | 108 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 274 | 271 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 309 | 256 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 394 | 340 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 124 | 121 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 411 | 383 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 315 | 257 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 284 | 234 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 357 | 324 |
Major's Course has 9 holes, par 35, measuring 2,395 metres from the white tees, in Calabogie. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 103, it is gentler than the national average (118). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5. Its longest hole is the 2: 433 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Major's Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Major's Course? 2,395 m from the white tees, 2,028 m from the red tees.
Is Major's Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 103. The national average is 118. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Calabogie Highlands Golf Club? 981 Barryvale Rd, Calabogie, Ontario, K0J 1H0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 32.9 · Slope 103
More forgiving than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 275 | 249 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 433 | 386 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 124 | 121 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 302 | 244 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 273 | 224 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 301 | 222 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 297 | 252 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 128 | 107 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 262 | 223 |