Huffman, Texas
Red Wolf Golf Resort on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Red Wolf Golf Resort has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,949 metres from the white tees, in Huffman. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 463 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Red Wolf Golf Resort have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red Wolf Golf Resort? 5,949 m from the white tees, 5,340 m from the yellow tees, 6,452 m from the blue tees, 5,093 m from the red tees.
Is Red Wolf Golf Resort a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Red Wolf Golf Resort? 27350 Afton Way, Huffman, Texas 77336, Harris County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.1 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 327 | 312 | 382 | 284 |
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 463 | 456 | 489 | 418 |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 149 | 122 | 169 | 114 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 343 | 329 | 372 | 320 |
| 5 | 5 | 11 | 444 | 393 | 459 | 377 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 319 | 261 | 338 | 251 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 338 | 331 | 361 | 310 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 155 | 131 | 178 | 121 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 414 | 337 | 456 | 331 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 389 | 315 | 422 | 302 |
| 11 | 5 | 18 | 445 | 390 | 473 | 379 |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 142 | 118 | 189 | 108 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 390 | 371 | 417 | 347 |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 366 | 308 | 389 | 304 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 339 | 320 | 369 | 315 |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 134 | 123 | 151 | 109 |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 456 | 399 | 479 | 389 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 336 | 324 | 359 | 314 |