Atascocita, Texas
Atascocita Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Point/Shores Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,642 metres from the white tees, in Atascocita. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 118, it sits on the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 475 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Point/Shores Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Point/Shores Course? 5,642 m from the white tees, 6,143 m from the blue tees, 4,471 m from the red tees.
Is Point/Shores Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Atascocita Golf Club? 20114 Pinehurst Dr, Atascocita, Texas 77346, Harris County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.7 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 439 | 498 | 389 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 158 | 173 | 114 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 343 | 361 | 265 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 320 | 347 | 251 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 151 | 172 | 91 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 343 | 366 | 297 | |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 475 | 503 | 356 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 352 | 369 | 265 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 352 | 369 | 306 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 421 | 494 | 352 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 123 | 154 | 96 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 366 | 379 | 306 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 315 | 357 | 233 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 343 | 366 | 274 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 334 | 357 | 247 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 320 | 338 | 244 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 172 | 197 | 123 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 315 | 343 | 262 |
Pinehurst/Point Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Atascocita, 5,798 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 480 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 117, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Pinehurst/Point Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Pinehurst/Point Course? 5,798 m from the white tees, 6,091 m from the blue tees, 4,989 m from the red tees.
Is Pinehurst/Point Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Atascocita Golf Club? 20114 Pinehurst Dr, Atascocita, Texas 77346, Harris County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 341 | 353 | 335 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 310 | 347 | 295 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 327 | 337 | 307 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 154 | 160 | 138 | |
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 448 | 458 | 393 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 352 | 378 | 288 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 362 | 386 | 312 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 163 | 174 | 126 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 343 | 368 | 302 | |
| 10 | 5 | 16 | 451 | 461 | 394 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 163 | 173 | 148 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 354 | 362 | 307 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 337 | 350 | 269 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 155 | 171 | 88 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 355 | 369 | 320 | |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 480 | 503 | 352 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 350 | 369 | 304 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 353 | 372 | 311 |
In Atascocita, Shores/Pinehurst Course plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,525 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 115, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 448 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Shores/Pinehurst Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Shores/Pinehurst Course? 5,525 m from the white tees, 5,944 m from the blue tees, 4,529 m from the red tees.
Is Shores/Pinehurst Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Atascocita Golf Club? 20114 Pinehurst Dr, Atascocita, Texas 77346, Harris County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 421 | 494 | 352 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 123 | 154 | 96 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 379 | 306 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 315 | 357 | 233 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 343 | 366 | 274 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 334 | 357 | 247 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 320 | 338 | 244 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 172 | 172 | 123 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 315 | 343 | 262 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 338 | 352 | 262 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 329 | 347 | 293 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 327 | 336 | 309 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 154 | 165 | 110 | |
| 14 | 5 | 16 | 448 | 462 | 393 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 361 | 401 | 291 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 347 | 379 | 306 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 165 | 176 | 128 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 347 | 366 | 300 |