Gloucester, Ontario
Pine View Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Gloucester, Executive plays over 18 holes, par 62, 3,267 metres from the white tees. The hole rated hardest is the 12, carrying stroke index 1. It is made up of 10 par-3s, 8 par-4s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 311 metres, par 4.
How many holes does Executive have? 18 holes, par 62.
How long is Executive? 3,267 m from the white tees, 3,052 m from the yellow tees, 2,883 m from the red tees.
Where is Pine View Golf Course? 1471 Blair Rd, Gloucester, Ontario, K1B 4S3.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 16 | 114 | 105 | 87 | |
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 82 | 75 | 69 | |
| 3 | 4 | 10 | 293 | 283 | 274 | |
| 4 | 3 | 12 | 98 | 91 | 84 | |
| 5 | 4 | 8 | 302 | 265 | 261 | |
| 6 | 3 | 6 | 133 | 128 | 123 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 229 | 219 | 210 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 123 | 119 | 114 | |
| 9 | 4 | 18 | 311 | 279 | 270 | |
| 10 | 3 | 17 | 87 | 82 | 78 | |
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 128 | 121 | 114 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 288 | 279 | 270 | |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 261 | 254 | 247 | |
| 14 | 3 | 11 | 123 | 110 | 69 | |
| 15 | 3 | 13 | 110 | 105 | 101 | |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 247 | 242 | 238 | |
| 17 | 3 | 9 | 128 | 121 | 114 | |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 210 | 174 | 160 |
Championship is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Gloucester, 5,211 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (118). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 445 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Championship have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Championship? 5,211 m from the white tees, 4,940 m from the yellow tees, 5,486 m from the blue tees, 4,666 m from the red tees.
Is Championship a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 118. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pine View Golf Course? 1471 Blair Rd, Gloucester, Ontario, K1B 4S3.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 75.1 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 445 | 388 | 445 | 388 |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 317 | 278 | 317 | 278 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 121 | 97 | 121 | 97 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 309 | 309 | 347 | 304 |
| 5 | 5 | 17 | 416 | 380 | 416 | 311 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 303 | 303 | 332 | 283 |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 143 | 143 | 162 | 139 |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 308 | 304 | 343 | 304 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 338 | 334 | 338 | 261 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 295 | 264 | 295 | 264 |
| 11 | 5 | 18 | 443 | 407 | 443 | 407 |
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 123 | 119 | 133 | 119 |
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 411 | 411 | 457 | 375 |
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 145 | 122 | 145 | 122 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 306 | 302 | 355 | 302 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 123 | 123 | 136 | 118 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 279 | 279 | 304 | 256 |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 386 | 377 | 397 | 338 |