Ottawa, Ontario
Ottawa Hunt and Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Blue - North/West has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,307 metres from the white tees, in Ottawa. It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 457 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 18. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (118).
How many holes does Blue - North/West have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Blue - North/West? 5,307 m from the white tees, 5,757 m from the blue tees, 4,434 m from the red tees.
Is Blue - North/West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 118. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ottawa Hunt and Golf Club? One Hunt Club Road, Ottawa, Ontario, K1V 1B9.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.3 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 18 | 457 | 479 | 393 | |
| 2 | 4 | 16 | 314 | 347 | 263 | |
| 3 | 4 | 14 | 326 | 366 | 242 | |
| 4 | 3 | 12 | 112 | 137 | 65 | |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 331 | 372 | 268 | |
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 140 | 157 | 119 | |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 326 | 343 | 259 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 104 | 127 | 87 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 445 | 483 | 371 | |
| 10 | 5 | 17 | 413 | 424 | 358 | |
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 135 | 160 | 111 | |
| 12 | 4 | 13 | 361 | 383 | 260 | |
| 13 | 4 | 9 | 324 | 350 | 277 | |
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 299 | 328 | 275 | |
| 15 | 4 | 11 | 327 | 362 | 295 | |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 316 | 326 | 281 | |
| 17 | 3 | 3 | 129 | 146 | 115 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 448 | 467 | 395 |
Gold - South/West is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Ottawa, 5,358 metres off the white tees. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (118). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Gold - South/West have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Gold - South/West? 5,358 m from the white tees, 5,888 m from the blue tees, 4,381 m from the red tees.
Is Gold - South/West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 118. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ottawa Hunt and Golf Club? One Hunt Club Road, Ottawa, Ontario, K1V 1B9.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.5 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 342 | 369 | 291 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 272 | 301 | 228 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 355 | 370 | 273 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 326 | 338 | 235 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 134 | 155 | 109 | |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 452 | 484 | 369 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 351 | 409 | 311 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 137 | 167 | 109 | |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 434 | 484 | 389 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 457 | 479 | 393 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 314 | 347 | 263 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 326 | 366 | 242 | |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 112 | 137 | 65 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 331 | 372 | 268 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 140 | 157 | 119 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 326 | 343 | 259 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 104 | 127 | 87 | |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 445 | 483 | 371 |
In Ottawa, Red - North/South plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,555 metres from the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 452 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (118).
How many holes does Red - North/South have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red - North/South? 5,555 m from the white tees, 6,023 m from the blue tees, 4,681 m from the red tees.
Is Red - North/South a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 118. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ottawa Hunt and Golf Club? One Hunt Club Road, Ottawa, Ontario, K1V 1B9.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 413 | 424 | 358 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 135 | 160 | 111 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 361 | 383 | 260 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 324 | 350 | 277 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 299 | 328 | 275 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 327 | 362 | 295 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 316 | 326 | 281 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 129 | 146 | 115 | |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 448 | 467 | 395 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 342 | 369 | 291 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 272 | 301 | 228 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 355 | 370 | 273 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 326 | 338 | 235 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 134 | 155 | 109 | |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 452 | 484 | 369 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 351 | 409 | 311 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 137 | 167 | 109 | |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 434 | 484 | 389 |