Niederburen, Switzerland
Ostschweizerischer Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Ostschweizerischer Golf Club has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,876 metres from the white tees, in Niederburen. Its slope of 131 places it around the national average (128). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 497 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 13, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Ostschweizerischer Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Ostschweizerischer Golf Club? 5,876 m from the white tees, 5,576 m from the yellow tees, 4,989 m from the blue tees, 4,731 m from the red tees.
Is Ostschweizerischer Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 128. Hole 13 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ostschweizerischer Golf Club? Niederburen.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.7 · Slope 131
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 8 | 463 | 424 | 374 | 332 |
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 331 | 314 | 284 | 248 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 352 | 335 | 318 | 281 |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 463 | 445 | 392 | 347 |
| 5 | 3 | 14 | 171 | 152 | 124 | 102 |
| 6 | 4 | 16 | 287 | 272 | 259 | 224 |
| 7 | 4 | 12 | 310 | 304 | 287 | 256 |
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 139 | 127 | 114 | 94 |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 320 | 305 | 303 | 254 |
| 10 | 3 | 13 | 141 | 131 | 121 | 112 |
| 11 | 4 | 17 | 316 | 301 | 283 | 274 |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 326 | 313 | 300 | 289 |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 369 | 359 | 335 | 321 |
| 14 | 4 | 9 | 358 | 347 | 314 | 304 |
| 15 | 5 | 5 | 477 | 450 | 427 | 417 |
| 16 | 3 | 15 | 177 | 166 | 146 | 134 |
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 379 | 361 | 330 | 317 |
| 18 | 5 | 7 | 497 | 470 | 278 | 425 |