Gonten, Switzerland
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Appenzeller Gonten Golf Club - 18 Hole Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 23 holes.
Appenzeller Gonten Golf Club - 18 Hole Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,334 metres from the white tees, in Gonten. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 128, it sits on the national average (128). It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 481 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Appenzeller Gonten Golf Club - 18 Hole Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Appenzeller Gonten Golf Club - 18 Hole Course? 5,334 m from the white tees, 5,069 m from the yellow tees, 4,670 m from the blue tees, 4,234 m from the red tees.
Is Appenzeller Gonten Golf Club - 18 Hole Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 128. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Appenzeller Gonten Golf Club - 18 Hole Course? Gonten.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.5 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 15 | 164 | 151 | 151 | 136 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 236 | 208 | 188 | 165 |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 413 | 403 | 391 | 347 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 284 | 284 | 244 | 232 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 346 | 332 | 319 | 305 |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 467 | 452 | 440 | 319 |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 172 | 153 | 141 | 126 |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 481 | 448 | 411 | 403 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 274 | 263 | 211 | 202 |
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 147 | 133 | 120 | 113 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 313 | 303 | 277 | 259 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 133 | 122 | 111 | 97 |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 480 | 454 | 399 | 389 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 319 | 313 | 283 | 265 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 329 | 323 | 323 | 236 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 336 | 310 | 276 | 269 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 280 | 274 | 263 | 258 |
| 18 | 3 | 16 | 160 | 143 | 122 | 113 |
Appenzeller Gonten Golf Club - 18 Hole Course has 5 holes, par 15, in Gonten. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its card: 5 par-3s.
How many holes does Appenzeller Gonten Golf Club - 18 Hole Course have? 5 holes, par 15.
Where is Appenzeller Gonten Golf Club - 18 Hole Course? Gonten.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 5 |