Hannibal, Missouri
Norwoods Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Norwoods Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Hannibal, 5,429 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 448 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Norwoods Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Norwoods Golf Club? 5,429 m from the white tees, 5,118 m from the yellow tees, 5,890 m from the blue tees, 4,216 m from the red tees.
Is Norwoods Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Norwoods Golf Club? 52651 Norwoods Pl, Hannibal, Missouri 63401, Ralls County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.9 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 430 | 425 | 443 | 356 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 320 | 293 | 390 | 241 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 329 | 256 | 340 | 252 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 128 | 128 | 175 | 109 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 332 | 274 | 339 | 201 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 127 | 127 | 148 | 95 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 447 | 430 | 475 | 387 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 311 | 311 | 329 | 221 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 320 | 380 | 233 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 347 | 338 | 357 | 228 |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 430 | 425 | 476 | 323 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 267 | 256 | 306 | 248 |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 229 | 229 | 256 | 229 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 137 | 128 | 146 | 123 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 311 | 302 | 329 | 245 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 338 | 320 | 357 | 216 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 151 | 126 | 169 | 126 |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 448 | 430 | 475 | 383 |