Quincy, Illinois
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Westview Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Eighteen has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,464 metres from the white tees, in Quincy. Hole 17 is the longest on the course at 473 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 110 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Eighteen have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Eighteen? 5,464 m from the white tees, 5,953 m from the blue tees, 4,522 m from the red tees.
Is Eighteen a difficult course? Its slope rating is 110. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Westview Golf Course? 2150 S 36th St, Quincy, Illinois 62301, Adams County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.9 · Slope 110
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 305 | 326 | 272 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 348 | 375 | 300 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 265 | 293 | 224 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 178 | 84 | |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 432 | 465 | 328 | |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 422 | 459 | 377 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 352 | 372 | 322 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 368 | 382 | 291 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 138 | 151 | 110 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 301 | 326 | 272 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 145 | 172 | 117 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 309 | 355 | 242 | |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 300 | 328 | 249 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 365 | 415 | 289 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 135 | 155 | 102 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 371 | 402 | 316 | |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 473 | 492 | 369 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 298 | 307 | 258 |
Nine Hole is a 9-hole course, par 34, in Quincy, 2,502 metres off the white tees. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 371 metres, par 4. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 111 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 2 par-3s, 7 par-4s.
How many holes does Nine Hole have? 9 holes, par 34.
How long is Nine Hole? 2,502 m from the white tees, 2,651 m from the blue tees, 2,248 m from the red tees.
Is Nine Hole a difficult course? Its slope rating is 111. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Westview Golf Course? 2150 S 36th St, Quincy, Illinois 62301, Adams County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 33.8 · Slope 111
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 267 | 272 | 249 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 371 | 419 | 371 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 362 | 258 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 352 | 356 | 296 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 289 | 298 | 280 | |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 121 | 146 | 108 | |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 278 | 300 | 272 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 282 | 288 | 274 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 195 | 210 | 140 |