De Pere, Wisconsin
Mid Vallee Public Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Red/White has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,374 metres from the white tees, in De Pere. Its longest hole is the 2: 511 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 15. Its card: 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Red/White have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Red/White? 5,374 m from the white tees, 4,581 m from the red tees.
Where is Mid Vallee Public Golf Course? 3850 Mid Valley Drive, De Pere, WI 54115, Brown County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 302 | 298 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 511 | 437 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 327 | 261 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 310 | 269 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 18 | 155 | 112 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 385 | 293 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 14 | 274 | 265 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 151 | 118 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 370 | 284 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 17 | 89 | 80 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 440 | 355 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 13 | 146 | 123 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 338 | 289 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 344 | 307 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 499 | 426 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 330 | 279 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 92 | 85 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 11 | 311 | 300 |
Blue/White has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,399 metres from the white tees, in De Pere. Its longest hole is the 11: 494 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 11. It runs 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Blue/White have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Blue/White? 5,399 m from the white tees, 4,594 m from the red tees.
Where is Mid Vallee Public Golf Course? 3850 Mid Valley Drive, De Pere, WI 54115, Brown County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 377 | 341 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 133 | 110 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 12 | 305 | 250 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 10 | 326 | 262 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 8 | 329 | 283 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 14 | 146 | 126 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 472 | 384 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 136 | 94 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 431 | 336 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 9 | 302 | 298 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 494 | 437 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 7 | 327 | 261 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 11 | 301 | 269 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 17 | 135 | 112 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 385 | 339 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 13 | 279 | 265 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 151 | 143 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 370 | 284 |
Red/Blue is a 18-hole course, par 70, in De Pere, 5,252 metres off the white tees. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. It runs 6 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 499 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Red/Blue have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Red/Blue? 5,252 m from the white tees, 4,527 m from the red tees.
Where is Mid Vallee Public Golf Course? 3850 Mid Valley Drive, De Pere, WI 54115, Brown County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 17 | 89 | 80 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 448 | 382 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 146 | 123 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 338 | 331 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 344 | 335 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 499 | 426 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 330 | 279 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 92 | 85 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 311 | 300 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 377 | 341 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 133 | 110 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 305 | 250 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 326 | 262 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 329 | 283 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 146 | 126 | ||
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 472 | 384 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 136 | 94 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 431 | 336 |