De Pere, Wisconsin
Ledgeview Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Championship is a 18-hole course, par 72, in De Pere, 5,531 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 118, it sits on the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 495 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Championship have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Championship? 5,531 m from the white tees, 5,733 m from the blue tees, 4,321 m from the red tees.
Is Championship a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ledgeview Golf Course? 3149 Dickinson Rd, De Pere, Wisconsin 54115, Brown County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.9 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 329 | 251 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 490 | 504 | 375 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 130 | 144 | 98 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 294 | 307 | 238 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 292 | 304 | 243 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 454 | 462 | 377 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 349 | 357 | 255 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 171 | 185 | 106 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 348 | 361 | 251 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 351 | 358 | 260 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 320 | 329 | 238 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 279 | 290 | 238 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 137 | 143 | 91 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 417 | 442 | 360 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 495 | 509 | 369 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 129 | 140 | 112 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 248 | 253 | 203 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 307 | 316 | 256 |
Executive has 9 holes, par 31, in De Pere. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. It is made up of 5 par-3s, 4 par-4s.
How many holes does Executive have? 9 holes, par 31.
How long is Executive? 1,336 m from the red tees.
Where is Ledgeview Golf Course? 3149 Dickinson Rd, De Pere, Wisconsin 54115, Brown County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 165 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 134 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 176 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 8 | 95 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 82 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 237 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 168 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 119 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 160 |