Shavertown, Pennsylvania
Huntsville Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Huntsville Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Shavertown, 5,481 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 143, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 454 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Huntsville Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Huntsville Golf Club? 5,481 m from the white tees, 4,319 m from the blue tees, 4,792 m from the red tees.
Is Huntsville Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 143. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Huntsville Golf Club? 30 Hayfield Rd, Shavertown, Pennsylvania 18708, Luzerne County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 75.4 · Slope 143
Tougher than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 415 | 328 | 328 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 294 | 256 | 256 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 127 | 104 | 104 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 248 | 163 | 238 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 96 | 101 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 309 | 285 | 289 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 349 | 302 | 302 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 361 | 248 | 327 | |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 454 | 415 | 415 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 336 | 183 | 270 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 343 | 334 | 327 | |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 401 | 357 | 357 | |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 347 | 303 | 303 | |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 404 | 94 | 336 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 144 | 127 | 124 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 317 | 302 | 298 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 136 | 113 | 108 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 368 | 309 | 309 |