Exeter, Pennsylvania
Four Seasons Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Four Seasons Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Exeter, 4,454 metres off the white tees. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 411 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 93 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 6 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Four Seasons Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Four Seasons Golf Club? 4,454 m from the white tees, 4,176 m from the yellow tees, 4,804 m from the blue tees, 3,645 m from the red tees.
Is Four Seasons Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 93. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Four Seasons Golf Club? 750 Slocum Ave, Exeter, Pennsylvania 18643, Luzerne County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 62.8 · Slope 93
More forgiving than 97% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 411 | 401 | 430 | 377 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 231 | 226 | 248 | 191 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 221 | 185 | 246 | 161 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 259 | 250 | 272 | 224 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 229 | 222 | 242 | 206 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 114 | 110 | 137 | 91 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 221 | 211 | 231 | 148 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 171 | 158 | 185 | 139 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 368 | 312 | 379 | 295 |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 122 | 110 | 130 | 87 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 342 | 331 | 377 | 318 |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 120 | 106 | 157 | 94 |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 195 | 190 | 201 | 171 |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 157 | 150 | 194 | 133 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 285 | 279 | 301 | 178 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 257 | 244 | 283 | 172 |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 378 | 333 | 411 | 326 |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 373 | 358 | 380 | 334 |