Huntington, New York
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Huntington Crescent Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Huntington Crescent Club is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Huntington, 5,607 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 131, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 506 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Huntington Crescent Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Huntington Crescent Club? 5,607 m from the white tees, 4,920 m from the yellow tees, 5,931 m from the blue tees, 4,874 m from the red tees.
Is Huntington Crescent Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Huntington Crescent Club? 15 Washington Drive, Huntington, New York 11743, Suffolk County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.9 · Slope 131
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 283 | 267 | 304 | 267 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 342 | 319 | 375 | 308 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 128 | 120 | 136 | 110 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 307 | 289 | 322 | 288 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 344 | 282 | 358 | 283 |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 146 | 131 | 160 | 121 |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 489 | 369 | 523 | 369 |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 346 | 303 | 371 | 303 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 506 | 404 | 517 | 404 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 356 | 326 | 381 | 326 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 362 | 333 | 375 | 333 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 368 | 291 | 380 | 292 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 134 | 102 | 155 | 102 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 318 | 307 | 339 | 306 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 379 | 369 | 394 | 364 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 282 | 262 | 291 | 254 |
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 175 | 164 | 194 | 161 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 342 | 282 | 356 | 283 |