Huntington, New York
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Huntington Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Huntington Country Club has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,067 metres from the white tees, in Huntington. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 434 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Huntington Country Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Huntington Country Club? 5,067 m from the white tees, 5,635 m from the blue tees, 4,726 m from the red tees.
Is Huntington Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Huntington Country Club? 483 West Main St, Huntington, New York 11743, Suffolk County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.8 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 343 | 343 | 326 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 295 | 325 | 286 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 146 | 176 | 113 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 258 | 307 | 258 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 270 | 326 | 270 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 357 | 376 | 320 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 434 | 487 | 434 | |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 283 | 296 | 274 | |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 151 | 180 | 151 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 373 | 382 | 294 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 265 | 285 | 260 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 110 | 128 | 91 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 358 | 368 | 285 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 138 | 176 | 93 | |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 366 | 424 | 366 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 296 | 358 | 296 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 309 | 351 | 294 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 315 | 347 | 315 |