Minerva, Ohio
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Great Trail Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Minerva, Blue/White plays over 18 holes, par 71, 4,989 metres from the white tees. Its card: 3 par-3s, 13 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 478 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 95, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Blue/White have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Blue/White? 4,989 m from the white tees, 5,444 m from the blue tees, 4,145 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/White a difficult course? Its slope rating is 95. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Great Trail Golf Club? 10154 Great Trl Dr, Minerva, Ohio 44657, Columbiana County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 64.4 · Slope 95
More forgiving than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 265 | 292 | 227 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 315 | 328 | 252 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 112 | 132 | 101 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 261 | 326 | 244 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 249 | 258 | 185 | |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 274 | 283 | 246 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 361 | 379 | 263 | |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 398 | 527 | 315 | |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 240 | 267 | 185 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 326 | 335 | 260 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 311 | 324 | 261 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 257 | 272 | 242 | |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 207 | 233 | 187 | |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 156 | 166 | 148 | |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 300 | 310 | 255 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 342 | 366 | 322 | |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 137 | 144 | 105 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 478 | 502 | 347 |
White/Red is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Minerva, 4,864 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 100 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 478 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does White/Red have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is White/Red? 4,864 m from the white tees, 5,164 m from the blue tees, 4,106 m from the red tees.
Is White/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 100. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Great Trail Golf Club? 10154 Great Trl Dr, Minerva, Ohio 44657, Columbiana County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 65.5 · Slope 100
More forgiving than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 326 | 335 | 260 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 311 | 324 | 261 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 257 | 272 | 242 | |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 207 | 233 | 187 | |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 156 | 166 | 148 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 300 | 310 | 255 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 342 | 366 | 322 | |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 137 | 144 | 105 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 478 | 502 | 347 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 351 | 359 | 262 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 307 | 318 | 228 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 115 | 141 | 115 | |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 254 | 264 | 243 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 286 | 318 | 272 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 219 | 228 | 209 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 297 | 318 | 263 | |
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 366 | 390 | 272 | |
| 18 | 3 | 2 | 155 | 176 | 115 |
Red/Blue is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Minerva, 4,825 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 100 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 3 par-3s, 13 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 17 is the longest on the course at 398 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Red/Blue have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Red/Blue? 4,825 m from the white tees, 5,304 m from the blue tees, 3,996 m from the red tees.
Is Red/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 100. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Great Trail Golf Club? 10154 Great Trl Dr, Minerva, Ohio 44657, Columbiana County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 64.3 · Slope 100
More forgiving than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 351 | 359 | 262 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 307 | 318 | 228 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 115 | 141 | 115 | |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 254 | 264 | 243 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 286 | 318 | 272 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 219 | 228 | 209 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 297 | 318 | 262 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 366 | 390 | 272 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 155 | 176 | 115 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 265 | 292 | 227 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 315 | 328 | 252 | |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 112 | 132 | 101 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 261 | 326 | 244 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 249 | 258 | 185 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 274 | 283 | 246 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 361 | 379 | 263 | |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 398 | 527 | 315 | |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 240 | 267 | 185 |