East Canton, Ohio
Clearview Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Clearview Golf Club has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,615 metres from the white tees, in East Canton. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 11. At slope 104, it is gentler than the national average (120). Its card: 2 par-3s, 15 par-4s, 1 par-5. Its longest hole is the 10: 501 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Clearview Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Clearview Golf Club? 5,615 m from the white tees, 5,924 m from the blue tees, 5,052 m from the red tees.
Is Clearview Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 104. The national average is 120. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Clearview Golf Club? 8410 Lincoln St SE, East Canton, Ohio 44730, Stark County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.2 · Slope 104
More forgiving than 92% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 315 | 329 | 297 | |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 110 | 117 | 101 | |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 359 | 370 | 322 | |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 403 | 447 | 304 | |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 288 | 302 | 261 | |
| 6 | 4 | 12 | 347 | 364 | 328 | |
| 7 | 4 | 16 | 334 | 379 | 297 | |
| 8 | 4 | 14 | 230 | 245 | 218 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 364 | 375 | 333 | |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 501 | 516 | 454 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 406 | 420 | 351 | |
| 12 | 4 | 17 | 270 | 294 | 256 | |
| 13 | 3 | 11 | 111 | 117 | 104 | |
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 251 | 265 | 233 | |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 375 | 389 | 337 | |
| 16 | 4 | 13 | 326 | 337 | 299 | |
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 309 | 324 | 270 | |
| 18 | 4 | 15 | 316 | 334 | 287 |