Cambridge, Ontario
Grand Valley Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Grand Valley Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Cambridge, 4,965 metres off the white tees. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 443 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 103 makes it more forgiving than the national average (118). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Grand Valley Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Grand Valley Golf Course? 4,965 m from the white tees, 4,965 m from the blue tees, 4,373 m from the red tees.
Is Grand Valley Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 103. The national average is 118. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Grand Valley Golf Course? 1910 Roseville Rd, Cambridge, Ontario, N1R 5S3.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 64.4 · Slope 103
More forgiving than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 306 | 306 | 265 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 320 | 320 | 274 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 274 | 274 | 219 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 256 | 256 | 238 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 114 | 114 | 110 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 242 | 242 | 229 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 174 | 174 | 160 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 261 | 261 | 215 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 411 | 411 | 347 | |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 160 | 160 | 151 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 288 | 288 | 256 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 359 | 359 | 274 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 338 | 338 | 315 | |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 160 | 160 | 146 | |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 443 | 443 | 375 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 320 | 320 | 297 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 274 | 274 | 251 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 265 | 265 | 251 |