Kitchener, Ontario
Doon Valley Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 36 holes.
18-hole Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,095 metres from the white tees, in Kitchener. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 457 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 113, it is gentler than the national average (118).
How many holes does 18-hole Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is 18-hole Course? 5,095 m from the white tees, 5,516 m from the blue tees, 4,676 m from the red tees.
Is 18-hole Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 113. The national average is 118. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Doon Valley Golf Club? 500 Doon Valley Dr, Kitchener, Ontario, N2P 1B4.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.1 · Slope 113
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 280 | 294 | 266 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 150 | 121 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 251 | 264 | 194 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 130 | 175 | 124 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 349 | 366 | 346 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 457 | 462 | 421 | |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 315 | 325 | 304 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 283 | 304 | 262 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 422 | 428 | 361 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 292 | 314 | 290 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 115 | 137 | 97 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 245 | 269 | 241 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 294 | 300 | 216 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 322 | 350 | 309 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 240 | 326 | 229 | |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 408 | 460 | 406 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 144 | 157 | 123 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 420 | 435 | 366 |
9-hole Course is a 9-hole course, par 35, in Kitchener, 2,402 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 112, it is gentler than the national average (118). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5. Its longest hole is the 8: 425 metres, par 5.
How many holes does 9-hole Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is 9-hole Course? 2,402 m from the white tees, 1,365 m from the yellow tees, 2,568 m from the blue tees, 2,217 m from the red tees.
Is 9-hole Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 112. The national average is 118. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Doon Valley Golf Club? 500 Doon Valley Dr, Kitchener, Ontario, N2P 1B4.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 33.2 · Slope 112
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 253 | 134 | 285 | 242 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 341 | 164 | 350 | 313 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 214 | 154 | 219 | 209 |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 125 | 58 | 144 | 122 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 337 | 193 | 380 | 328 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 125 | 73 | 137 | 122 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 367 | 186 | 379 | 291 |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 425 | 267 | 449 | 385 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 215 | 136 | 225 | 205 |
In Kitchener, Pitch & Putt Course plays over 9 holes, par 27. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its card: 9 par-3s.
How many holes does Pitch & Putt Course have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is Pitch & Putt Course? 489 m from the red tees.
Where is Doon Valley Golf Club? 500 Doon Valley Dr, Kitchener, Ontario, N2P 1B4.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 57 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 68 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 70 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 6 | 53 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 4 | 65 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 61 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 8 | 66 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 49 |