La Queue-les-Yvelines, Yvelines (78)
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Golf des Yvelines, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Les Chênes is a 18-hole course, par 72, in La Queue-les-Yvelines, 6,187 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 137, it is tougher than the national average (122). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 516 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Les Chênes have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Les Chênes? 6,187 m from the white tees, 5,784 m from the yellow tees, 5,311 m from the blue tees, 4,846 m from the red tees.
Is Les Chênes a difficult course? Its slope rating is 137. The national average is 122. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf des Yvelines? Château de la Couharde, 78940 La Queue-les-Yvelines, Yvelines (78).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.4 · Slope 137
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 349 | 334 | 312 | 278 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 346 | 317 | 300 | 260 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 381 | 359 | 334 | 319 |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 163 | 150 | 132 | 105 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 381 | 332 | 314 | 291 |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 479 | 453 | 413 | 367 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 322 | 307 | 286 | 267 |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 516 | 489 | 394 | 375 |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 175 | 162 | 141 | 121 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 347 | 336 | 318 | 303 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 140 | 130 | 120 | 105 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 408 | 374 | 336 | 303 |
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 443 | 417 | 405 | 396 |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 166 | 147 | 133 | 117 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 369 | 356 | 342 | 303 |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 305 | 293 | 251 | 218 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 387 | 352 | 339 | 299 |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 510 | 476 | 441 | 419 |
In La Queue-les-Yvelines, Les Tilleuls plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,011 metres from the white tees. Its card: 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 341 metres, par 4. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 109, it is gentler than the national average (122).
How many holes does Les Tilleuls have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Les Tilleuls? 2,011 m from the white tees, 1,944 m from the yellow tees, 1,742 m from the blue tees, 1,693 m from the red tees.
Is Les Tilleuls a difficult course? Its slope rating is 109. The national average is 122. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf des Yvelines? Château de la Couharde, 78940 La Queue-les-Yvelines, Yvelines (78).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 62 · Slope 109
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 158 | 150 | 127 | 118 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 294 | 294 | 283 | 272 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 136 | 128 | 117 | 111 |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 174 | 161 | 134 | 127 |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 149 | 141 | 126 | 119 |
| 6 | 5 | 8 | 269 | 260 | 240 | 240 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 341 | 330 | 302 | 302 |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 309 | 309 | 269 | 269 |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 181 | 171 | 144 | 135 |
12 clubs run by the same operator.