@axeltheonlyone — 3/5 · Bleu · 2026-07-23
Vraiment bof, je ne l'ai pas trouvé très entretenu les 2 fois où j'y suis allé... Après il fait le café si on est pas trop regardant
Trappes, Yvelines (78)
Bluegreen Saint Quentin En Yvelines: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 42 holes · rated 3/5 by golfers · 5 recorded rounds.
Rouge is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Trappes, 5,787 metres off the white tees. Hole 14 is the longest on the course at 481 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 13, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 125 places it around the national average (122). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. The 1 card recorded on Stimp point to the 7 as the most expensive hole: +5.0 to par on average.
How many holes does Rouge have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Rouge? 5,787 m from the white tees, 5,456 m from the yellow tees, 5,049 m from the blue tees, 4,756 m from the red tees.
Is Rouge a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 122. Hole 13 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bluegreen Saint Quentin En Yvelines? Base de loisirs RD 912, 78190 Trappes, Yvelines (78).
What do golfers score here? Across 1 round recorded on Stimp, the best card is 115 strokes.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 12 | 455 | 425 | 403 | 372 |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 331 | 322 | 274 | 262 |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 152 | 139 | 117 | 113 |
| 4 | 5 | 14 | 444 | 426 | 394 | 386 |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 375 | 330 | 324 | 287 |
| 6 | 4 | 10 | 281 | 267 | 233 | 225 |
| 7 | 3 | 8 | 184 | 174 | 150 | 150 |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 369 | 354 | 311 | 306 |
| 9 | 4 | 16 | 315 | 304 | 280 | 273 |
| 10 | 3 | 15 | 141 | 130 | 116 | 102 |
| 11 | 4 | 13 | 324 | 310 | 303 | 276 |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 322 | 291 | 284 | 241 |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 356 | 347 | 340 | 334 |
| 14 | 5 | 7 | 481 | 467 | 430 | 414 |
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 348 | 330 | 292 | 283 |
| 16 | 3 | 17 | 155 | 145 | 138 | 132 |
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 276 | 272 | 252 | 246 |
| 18 | 5 | 11 | 478 | 423 | 408 | 354 |
Average strokes against par over 1 actually played round — not an estimate.
In Trappes, Bleu plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,121 metres from the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 519 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 12. At slope 132, it is tougher than the national average (122). Across 3 recorded rounds here, the costliest hole is the 7, at +3.3 against par.
How many holes does Bleu have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Bleu? 6,121 m from the white tees, 5,741 m from the yellow tees, 5,347 m from the blue tees, 4,983 m from the red tees.
Is Bleu a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 122. Hole 12 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bluegreen Saint Quentin En Yvelines? Base de loisirs RD 912, 78190 Trappes, Yvelines (78).
What do golfers score here? Across 3 rounds recorded on Stimp, the best card is 104 strokes.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.4 · Slope 132
Stimp rating 3/5
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 386 | 360 | 352 | 326 |
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 182 | 172 | 164 | 143 |
| 3 | 4 | 10 | 380 | 347 | 339 | 301 |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 397 | 372 | 358 | 339 |
| 5 | 3 | 16 | 164 | 150 | 134 | 128 |
| 6 | 4 | 18 | 308 | 284 | 266 | 258 |
| 7 | 5 | 12 | 457 | 443 | 412 | 406 |
| 8 | 5 | 8 | 519 | 489 | 455 | 416 |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 354 | 343 | 310 | 289 |
| 10 | 3 | 15 | 171 | 140 | 136 | 101 |
| 11 | 4 | 13 | 301 | 288 | 283 | 241 |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 477 | 451 | 401 | 395 |
| 13 | 5 | 5 | 468 | 458 | 395 | 390 |
| 14 | 3 | 11 | 148 | 132 | 131 | 118 |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 382 | 350 | 323 | 291 |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 369 | 358 | 338 | 329 |
| 17 | 4 | 17 | 305 | 294 | 247 | 241 |
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 353 | 310 | 303 | 271 |
Average strokes against par over 3 actually played rounds — not an estimate.
Compact is a 6-hole course, par 18, in Trappes, 698 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 90, it is gentler than the national average (122). Its card: 6 par-3s. Its longest hole is the 3: 141 metres, par 3. Across 1 recorded round here, the costliest hole is the 2, at +2.0 against par.
How many holes does Compact have? 6 holes, par 18.
How long is Compact? 698 m from the white tees, 698 m from the yellow tees, 588 m from the red tees.
Is Compact a difficult course? Its slope rating is 90. The national average is 122. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bluegreen Saint Quentin En Yvelines? Base de loisirs RD 912, 78190 Trappes, Yvelines (78).
What do golfers score here? Across 1 round recorded on Stimp, the best card is 26 strokes.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 50 · Slope 90
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 103 | 103 | 74 | |
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 122 | 122 | 111 | |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 141 | 141 | 118 | |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 90 | 90 | 81 | |
| 5 | 3 | 8 | 107 | 107 | 90 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 135 | 135 | 114 |
Average strokes against par over 1 actually played round — not an estimate.
38 clubs run by the same operator.
@axeltheonlyone — 3/5 · Bleu · 2026-07-23
Vraiment bof, je ne l'ai pas trouvé très entretenu les 2 fois où j'y suis allé... Après il fait le café si on est pas trop regardant