@axeltheonlyone — 4/5 · Reveillon-Corbuches · 2026-07-23
Très bon golf, mais je reste traumatisé par le trou 14... Ma balle subit une forme d'attraction par quelque chose dans la forêt.
Lésigny, Seine-et-Marne (77)
Golf de Lesigny-Reveillon on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 63 holes · rated 4/5 by golfers · 4 recorded rounds.
In Lésigny, Hyverneaux-Corbuches plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,074 metres from the white tees. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 541 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 125 places it around the national average (122). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. The 2 cards recorded on Stimp point to the 5 as the most expensive hole: +2.5 to par on average.
How many holes does Hyverneaux-Corbuches have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Hyverneaux-Corbuches? 6,074 m from the white tees, 5,557 m from the yellow tees, 5,133 m from the blue tees, 4,719 m from the red tees.
Is Hyverneaux-Corbuches a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 122. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Lesigny-Reveillon? Ferme des Hyverneaux, 77150 Lésigny, Seine-et-Marne (77).
What do golfers score here? Across 2 rounds recorded on Stimp, the best card is 94 strokes.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.2 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 292 | 276 | 276 | 262 |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 529 | 488 | 425 | 425 |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 187 | 160 | 130 | 130 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 329 | 329 | 299 | 259 |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 519 | 486 | 448 | 433 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 187 | 165 | 165 | 136 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 401 | 369 | 315 | 315 |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 317 | 305 | 273 | 241 |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 273 | 238 | 238 | 183 |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 142 | 121 | 121 | 101 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 295 | 295 | 263 | 230 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 340 | 311 | 271 | 271 |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 541 | 489 | 432 | 432 |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 473 | 435 | 435 | 372 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 396 | 358 | 358 | 301 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 362 | 335 | 295 | 295 |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 197 | 140 | 132 | 132 |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 294 | 257 | 257 | 201 |
Average strokes against par over 2 actually played rounds — not an estimate.
In Lésigny, Réveillon-Hyverneaux plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,834 metres from the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 521 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 16. At slope 122, it sits on the national average (122).
How many holes does Réveillon-Hyverneaux have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Réveillon-Hyverneaux? 5,834 m from the white tees, 5,469 m from the yellow tees, 4,963 m from the blue tees, 4,711 m from the red tees.
Is Réveillon-Hyverneaux a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 122. Hole 16 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Lesigny-Reveillon? Ferme des Hyverneaux, 77150 Lésigny, Seine-et-Marne (77).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.9 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 16 | 234 | 234 | 219 | 219 |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 457 | 457 | 417 | 417 |
| 3 | 3 | 12 | 168 | 144 | 144 | 116 |
| 4 | 4 | 10 | 347 | 313 | 313 | 259 |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 427 | 385 | 333 | 333 |
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 379 | 350 | 303 | 303 |
| 7 | 4 | 14 | 297 | 297 | 248 | 248 |
| 8 | 4 | 8 | 351 | 321 | 321 | 280 |
| 9 | 3 | 18 | 158 | 122 | 122 | 90 |
| 10 | 4 | 11 | 294 | 280 | 262 | 262 |
| 11 | 5 | 5 | 518 | 480 | 416 | 416 |
| 12 | 3 | 9 | 188 | 160 | 140 | 140 |
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 334 | 334 | 304 | 263 |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 521 | 489 | 435 | 435 |
| 15 | 3 | 15 | 187 | 164 | 164 | 139 |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 406 | 371 | 316 | 316 |
| 17 | 4 | 13 | 302 | 302 | 274 | 243 |
| 18 | 4 | 17 | 266 | 266 | 232 | 232 |
Reveillon-Corbuches is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Lésigny, 5,853 metres off the white tees. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 541 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 125 places it around the national average (122). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. The 2 cards recorded on Stimp point to the 5 as the most expensive hole: +5.0 to par on average.
How many holes does Reveillon-Corbuches have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Reveillon-Corbuches? 5,853 m from the white tees, 5,364 m from the yellow tees, 4,959 m from the blue tees, 4,600 m from the red tees.
Is Reveillon-Corbuches a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 122. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Lesigny-Reveillon? Ferme des Hyverneaux, 77150 Lésigny, Seine-et-Marne (77).
What do golfers score here? Across 2 rounds recorded on Stimp, the best card is 110 strokes.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.7 · Slope 125
Stimp rating 4/5
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 234 | 234 | 219 | 219 |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 457 | 457 | 417 | 417 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 168 | 144 | 144 | 116 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 313 | 313 | 259 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 427 | 385 | 333 | 333 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 379 | 350 | 303 | 303 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 297 | 297 | 248 | 248 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 351 | 321 | 321 | 280 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 158 | 122 | 122 | 90 |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 141 | 121 | 121 | 101 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 295 | 295 | 230 | 230 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 340 | 311 | 271 | 271 |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 541 | 489 | 432 | 432 |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 473 | 435 | 435 | 372 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 396 | 358 | 358 | 301 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 364 | 335 | 295 | 295 |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 191 | 140 | 140 | 132 |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 294 | 257 | 257 | 201 |
Average strokes against par over 2 actually played rounds — not an estimate.
In Lésigny, Reveillon - Reveillon plays over 9 holes, par 35, 2,818 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (122). It runs 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5. Its longest hole is the 2: 457 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Reveillon - Reveillon have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Reveillon - Reveillon? 2,818 m from the white tees, 2,623 m from the yellow tees, 2,420 m from the blue tees, 2,265 m from the red tees.
Is Reveillon - Reveillon a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 122. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Lesigny-Reveillon? Ferme des Hyverneaux, 77150 Lésigny, Seine-et-Marne (77).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.1 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 234 | 234 | 219 | 219 |
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 457 | 457 | 417 | 417 |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 168 | 144 | 144 | 116 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 347 | 313 | 313 | 259 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 427 | 385 | 333 | 333 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 379 | 350 | 303 | 303 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 297 | 297 | 248 | 248 |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 351 | 321 | 321 | 280 |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 158 | 122 | 122 | 90 |
@axeltheonlyone — 4/5 · Reveillon-Corbuches · 2026-07-23
Très bon golf, mais je reste traumatisé par le trou 14... Ma balle subit une forme d'attraction par quelque chose dans la forêt.