Ozoir-la-Ferrière, Seine-et-Marne (77)
Golf d'Ozoir la Ferriere: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Ozoir-la-Ferrière, Chateaux-Monthety plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,980 metres from the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 462 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 135, it is tougher than the national average (122).
How many holes does Chateaux-Monthety have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Chateaux-Monthety? 5,980 m from the white tees, 5,632 m from the yellow tees, 5,135 m from the blue tees, 4,716 m from the red tees.
Is Chateaux-Monthety a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 122. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf d'Ozoir la Ferriere? Château des Agneaux, 77330 Ozoir-la-Ferrière, Seine-et-Marne (77).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.5 · Slope 135
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 462 | 442 | 422 | 400 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 161 | 146 | 136 | 116 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 337 | 322 | 302 | 284 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 343 | 320 | 289 | 272 |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 185 | 166 | 137 | 116 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 353 | 329 | 307 | 283 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 366 | 341 | 304 | 282 |
| 8 | 5 | 17 | 436 | 407 | 376 | 358 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 423 | 401 | 347 | 325 |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 150 | 137 | 123 | 103 |
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 455 | 436 | 399 | 353 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 336 | 320 | 288 | 263 |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 353 | 337 | 316 | 288 |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 283 | 268 | 224 | 185 |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 187 | 174 | 161 | 151 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 362 | 342 | 316 | 308 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 326 | 311 | 283 | 262 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 462 | 433 | 405 | 367 |
Les Agneaux is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Ozoir-la-Ferrière, 2,553 metres off the white tees. It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 413 metres, par 4. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 130, it is tougher than the national average (122).
How many holes does Les Agneaux have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Les Agneaux? 2,553 m from the white tees, 2,438 m from the yellow tees, 2,409 m from the blue tees, 2,323 m from the red tees.
Is Les Agneaux a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 122. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf d'Ozoir la Ferriere? Château des Agneaux, 77330 Ozoir-la-Ferrière, Seine-et-Marne (77).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.2 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 326 | 315 | 315 | 304 |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 311 | 299 | 299 | 288 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 148 | 148 | 139 | 139 |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 306 | 265 | 265 | 248 |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 372 | 356 | 356 | 341 |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 258 | 248 | 248 | 238 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 413 | 400 | 390 | 380 |
| 8 | 5 | 6 | 269 | 257 | 257 | 245 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 150 | 150 | 140 | 140 |
66 clubs run by the same operator.