Delmont, Pennsylvania
Cloverleaf Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
First Nine/Third Nine has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,094 metres from the white tees, in Delmont. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. It runs 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 422 metres, par 5.
How many holes does First Nine/Third Nine have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is First Nine/Third Nine? 5,094 m from the white tees, 4,611 m from the red tees.
Where is Cloverleaf Golf Club? 351 Cloverleaf Dr, Delmont, Pennsylvania 15626, Westmoreland County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 11 | 183 | 173 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 254 | 196 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 208 | 189 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 162 | 154 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 283 | 262 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 255 | 234 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 394 | 307 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 302 | 286 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 304 | 296 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 283 | 271 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 422 | 401 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 309 | 293 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 422 | 401 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 279 | 247 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 117 | 108 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 263 | 249 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 319 | 272 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 335 | 272 |
In Delmont, First Nine/Second Nine plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,289 metres from the white tees. Hole 17 is the longest on the course at 486 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its card: 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does First Nine/Second Nine have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is First Nine/Second Nine? 5,289 m from the white tees, 4,630 m from the red tees.
Where is Cloverleaf Golf Club? 351 Cloverleaf Dr, Delmont, Pennsylvania 15626, Westmoreland County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 283 | 271 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 422 | 315 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 309 | 293 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 422 | 401 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 279 | 247 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 117 | 108 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 263 | 249 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 319 | 272 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 335 | 272 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 283 | 265 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 134 | 111 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 325 | 297 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 233 | 219 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 125 | 112 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 364 | 274 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 276 | 261 | ||
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 486 | 368 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 314 | 295 |
Second Nine/Third Nine is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Delmont, 4,885 metres off the white tees. Hole 8 is the longest on the course at 486 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Second Nine/Third Nine have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Second Nine/Third Nine? 4,885 m from the white tees, 4,299 m from the red tees.
Where is Cloverleaf Golf Club? 351 Cloverleaf Dr, Delmont, Pennsylvania 15626, Westmoreland County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 283 | 265 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 134 | 111 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 325 | 297 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 233 | 219 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 125 | 112 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 364 | 274 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 276 | 261 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 486 | 368 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 314 | 295 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 183 | 173 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 254 | 196 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 208 | 189 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 162 | 154 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 283 | 262 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 255 | 234 | ||
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 394 | 307 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 302 | 286 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 304 | 296 |