Export, Pennsylvania
Westmoreland Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Westmoreland Country Club has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,757 metres from the white tees, in Export. Its slope of 128 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 479 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Westmoreland Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Westmoreland Country Club? 5,757 m from the white tees, 6,084 m from the blue tees.
Is Westmoreland Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Westmoreland Country Club? 7100 Mellon Rd, Export, Pennsylvania 15632, Westmoreland County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.3 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 472 | 497 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 401 | 406 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 338 | 364 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 309 | 372 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 336 | 357 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 326 | 360 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 160 | 182 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 463 | 485 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 144 | 153 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 354 | 358 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 479 | 497 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 336 | 354 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 128 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 304 | 321 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 161 | 170 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 371 | 380 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 378 | 390 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 302 | 310 |
White/Blue is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Export, 5,590 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 133, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 480 metres, par 5.
How many holes does White/Blue have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is White/Blue? 5,590 m from the white tees, 5,864 m from the blue tees, 5,059 m from the red tees.
Is White/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Westmoreland Country Club? 7100 Mellon Rd, Export, Pennsylvania 15632, Westmoreland County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 133
Tougher than 90% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 358 | 360 | 335 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 480 | 500 | 463 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 332 | 348 | 310 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 125 | 135 | 110 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 326 | 294 | |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 161 | 168 | 150 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 373 | 393 | 292 | |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 379 | 389 | 334 | |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 314 | 318 | 289 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 342 | 358 | 289 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 134 | 155 | 105 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 303 | 318 | 275 | |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 153 | 184 | 107 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 315 | 331 | 296 | |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 426 | 445 | 402 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 347 | 353 | 321 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 379 | 402 | 363 | |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 354 | 381 | 324 |
In Export, Blue/Red plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,676 metres from the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 463 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 135, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Blue/Red have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Blue/Red? 5,676 m from the white tees, 5,352 m from the yellow tees, 6,020 m from the blue tees, 5,171 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Westmoreland Country Club? 7100 Mellon Rd, Export, Pennsylvania 15632, Westmoreland County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.3 · Slope 135
Tougher than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 342 | 292 | 358 | 289 |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 134 | 109 | 155 | 105 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 303 | 280 | 318 | 275 |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 153 | 111 | 184 | 107 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 304 | 331 | 296 |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 426 | 406 | 445 | 402 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 347 | 337 | 353 | 321 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 379 | 366 | 402 | 363 |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 354 | 332 | 381 | 324 |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 463 | 459 | 485 | 435 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 401 | 393 | 409 | 386 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 338 | 326 | 367 | 311 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 312 | 303 | 346 | 294 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 326 | 318 | 336 | 315 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 318 | 309 | 334 | 305 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 159 | 134 | 178 | 123 |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 458 | 443 | 477 | 395 |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 148 | 130 | 161 | 125 |