Massena, New York
Cedar View Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Massena, Cedar View Golf Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,499 metres from the white tees. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 471 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Cedar View Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Cedar View Golf Course? 5,499 m from the white tees, 4,657 m from the yellow tees, 4,542 m from the red tees.
Is Cedar View Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cedar View Golf Course? 462 State Highway Route 37C, Massena, NY 13662, St. Lawrence County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.8 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 324 | 256 | 251 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 454 | 395 | 389 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 135 | 130 | 128 | |
| 4 | 5 | 17 | 434 | 388 | 386 | |
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 123 | 119 | 117 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 333 | 285 | 279 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 318 | 267 | 261 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 393 | 280 | 276 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 316 | 258 | 251 | |
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 471 | 415 | 410 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 142 | 133 | 128 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 355 | 280 | 280 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 251 | 233 | 192 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 300 | 243 | 240 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 247 | 183 | 178 | |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 123 | 114 | 110 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 336 | 283 | 279 | |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 444 | 395 | 387 |