Massena, New York
Massena Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Massena Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Massena, 5,747 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 524 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 114, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Massena Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Massena Country Club? 5,747 m from the white tees, 5,199 m from the yellow tees, 5,819 m from the blue tees, 4,710 m from the red tees.
Is Massena Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 114. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Massena Country Club? 829 Route 131, Massena, New York 13662, St. Lawrence County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.6 · Slope 114
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 292 | 292 | 294 | 284 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 407 | 340 | 416 | 306 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 161 | 161 | 174 | 151 |
| 4 | 5 | 13 | 475 | 475 | 500 | 357 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 364 | 305 | 372 | 301 |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 202 | 169 | 208 | 156 |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 524 | 407 | 531 | 379 |
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 434 | 434 | 445 | 343 |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 173 | 158 | 184 | 151 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 338 | 274 | 347 | 272 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 330 | 282 | 338 | 263 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 125 | 117 | 135 | 117 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 315 | 281 | 322 | 272 |
| 14 | 5 | 16 | 411 | 411 | 331 | 349 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 310 | 310 | 315 | 299 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 325 | 280 | 334 | 280 |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 163 | 163 | 170 | 141 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 398 | 340 | 403 | 289 |