Hopewell Junction, New York
Beekman Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Hopewell Junction, Highland/Valley plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,604 metres from the white tees. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 510 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 115 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does Highland/Valley have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Highland/Valley? 5,604 m from the white tees, 5,928 m from the blue tees, 4,641 m from the red tees.
Is Highland/Valley a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Beekman Country Club? 11 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction, New York 12533, Dutchess County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.9 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 315 | 326 | 261 | |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 272 | 289 | 214 | |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 466 | 489 | 396 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 157 | 178 | 123 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 510 | 528 | 425 | |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 276 | 294 | 219 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 348 | 361 | 292 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 148 | 155 | 123 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 357 | 361 | 317 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 334 | 361 | 274 | |
| 11 | 5 | 14 | 425 | 439 | 365 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 302 | 320 | 209 | |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 165 | 187 | 128 | |
| 14 | 5 | 18 | 411 | 421 | 370 | |
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 421 | 456 | 401 | |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 160 | 183 | 128 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 379 | 402 | 269 | |
| 18 | 3 | 4 | 158 | 178 | 127 |
Valley/Taconic has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,569 metres from the white tees, in Hopewell Junction. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 117, it sits on the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 425 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Valley/Taconic have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Valley/Taconic? 5,569 m from the white tees, 5,939 m from the blue tees, 4,725 m from the red tees.
Is Valley/Taconic a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Beekman Country Club? 11 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction, New York 12533, Dutchess County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 334 | 361 | 274 | |
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 425 | 439 | 365 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 302 | 320 | 209 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 165 | 187 | 128 | |
| 5 | 5 | 17 | 411 | 421 | 370 | |
| 6 | 5 | 15 | 421 | 456 | 401 | |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 160 | 183 | 128 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 379 | 402 | 269 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 158 | 178 | 127 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 147 | 154 | 141 | |
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 408 | 415 | 365 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 351 | 378 | 326 | |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 146 | 151 | 142 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 385 | 393 | 335 | |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 425 | 485 | 354 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 286 | 311 | 251 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 318 | 347 | 294 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 348 | 358 | 246 |
Taconic/Highland is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Hopewell Junction, 5,663 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 14 is the longest on the course at 510 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 14, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Taconic/Highland have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Taconic/Highland? 5,663 m from the white tees, 5,973 m from the blue tees, 4,824 m from the red tees.
Is Taconic/Highland a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 14 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Beekman Country Club? 11 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction, New York 12533, Dutchess County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.8 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 147 | 154 | 141 | |
| 2 | 5 | 16 | 408 | 415 | 365 | |
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 351 | 378 | 326 | |
| 4 | 3 | 14 | 146 | 151 | 142 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 385 | 393 | 335 | |
| 6 | 5 | 12 | 425 | 485 | 354 | |
| 7 | 4 | 10 | 286 | 311 | 251 | |
| 8 | 4 | 18 | 318 | 347 | 294 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 348 | 358 | 246 | |
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 315 | 326 | 261 | |
| 11 | 4 | 15 | 272 | 289 | 214 | |
| 12 | 5 | 7 | 466 | 489 | 396 | |
| 13 | 3 | 3 | 157 | 178 | 123 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 510 | 528 | 425 | |
| 15 | 4 | 17 | 276 | 294 | 219 | |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 348 | 361 | 292 | |
| 17 | 3 | 11 | 148 | 155 | 123 | |
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 357 | 361 | 317 |