Hopewell Junction, New York
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Trump National Golf Club - Hudson Valley, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Trump National Golf Club - Hudson Valley is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Hopewell Junction, 5,584 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 132, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 502 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Trump National Golf Club - Hudson Valley have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Trump National Golf Club - Hudson Valley? 5,584 m from the white tees, 5,864 m from the blue tees, 4,486 m from the red tees.
Is Trump National Golf Club - Hudson Valley a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Trump National Golf Club - Hudson Valley? 178 Stormville Rd, Hopewell Junction, New York 12533, Dutchess County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.5 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 355 | 366 | 319 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 502 | 514 | 408 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 120 | 145 | 80 | |
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 447 | 466 | 319 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 313 | 334 | 268 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 311 | 336 | 234 | |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 152 | 161 | 101 | |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 285 | 287 | 230 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 304 | 315 | 248 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 321 | 341 | 249 | |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 254 | 268 | 188 | |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 151 | 156 | 109 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 334 | 343 | 286 | |
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 433 | 453 | 355 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 480 | 507 | 428 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 325 | 336 | 259 | |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 159 | 170 | 114 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 338 | 366 | 291 |