Unionville, Ontario
York Downs Golf and Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
North/South is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Unionville, 5,649 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 128 makes it tougher than the national average (118). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 475 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does North/South have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North/South? 5,649 m from the white tees, 5,884 m from the blue tees, 4,876 m from the red tees.
Is North/South a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 118. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is York Downs Golf and Country Club? 4134 16th Avenue , Unionville, Ontario, L3R 0P1.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 128
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 337 | 344 | 289 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 256 | 268 | 253 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 352 | 361 | 274 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 447 | 472 | 381 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 143 | 125 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 342 | 350 | 294 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 475 | 476 | 423 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 155 | 166 | 112 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 330 | 345 | 284 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 327 | 336 | 318 | |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 443 | 465 | 393 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 306 | 334 | 289 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 337 | 349 | 286 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 155 | 165 | 143 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 325 | 332 | 309 | |
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 127 | 155 | 110 | |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 435 | 452 | 337 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 367 | 371 | 256 |
North/West has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,622 metres from the white tees, in Unionville. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 443 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 122 makes it tougher than the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does North/West have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North/West? 5,622 m from the white tees, 5,907 m from the blue tees, 4,850 m from the red tees.
Is North/West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 118. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is York Downs Golf and Country Club? 4134 16th Avenue , Unionville, Ontario, L3R 0P1.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 327 | 336 | 318 | |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 443 | 465 | 393 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 306 | 334 | 289 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 337 | 349 | 286 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 155 | 165 | 143 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 325 | 332 | 309 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 127 | 155 | 110 | |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 435 | 452 | 337 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 367 | 371 | 256 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 330 | 346 | 272 | |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 443 | 481 | 425 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 323 | 336 | 311 | |
| 13 | 3 | 4 | 154 | 163 | 117 | |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 376 | 393 | 250 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 335 | 340 | 293 | |
| 16 | 5 | 18 | 422 | 434 | 406 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 131 | 138 | 127 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 286 | 317 | 208 |
South/West is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Unionville, 5,627 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 129 makes it tougher than the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 475 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does South/West have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is South/West? 5,627 m from the white tees, 5,873 m from the blue tees, 4,844 m from the red tees.
Is South/West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 118. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is York Downs Golf and Country Club? 4134 16th Avenue , Unionville, Ontario, L3R 0P1.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.7 · Slope 129
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 330 | 346 | 272 | |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 443 | 481 | 425 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 323 | 336 | 311 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 154 | 163 | 117 | |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 376 | 393 | 250 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 335 | 340 | 293 | |
| 7 | 5 | 17 | 422 | 434 | 406 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 131 | 138 | 127 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 286 | 317 | 208 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 337 | 344 | 289 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 256 | 268 | 253 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 352 | 361 | 274 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 447 | 472 | 381 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 133 | 143 | 125 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 342 | 350 | 294 | |
| 16 | 5 | 18 | 475 | 476 | 423 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 155 | 166 | 112 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 330 | 345 | 284 |