Yorba Linda, California
Yorba Linda Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Yorba Linda Country Club has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,672 metres from the white tees, in Yorba Linda. Its slope of 126 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 458 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Yorba Linda Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Yorba Linda Country Club? 5,672 m from the white tees, 5,991 m from the blue tees, 5,331 m from the red tees.
Is Yorba Linda Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Yorba Linda Country Club? 19400 E. Mountain View Ave, Yorba Linda, California 92886, Orange County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.8 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 368 | 385 | 368 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 349 | 365 | 349 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 305 | 335 | 274 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 350 | 367 | 295 | |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 160 | 178 | 137 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 330 | 337 | 322 | |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 151 | 160 | 111 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 334 | 343 | 334 | |
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 458 | 476 | 440 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 396 | 410 | 381 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 303 | 334 | 294 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 369 | 395 | 341 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 129 | 141 | 122 | |
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 433 | 469 | 381 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 324 | 352 | 294 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 352 | 361 | 351 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 104 | 112 | 104 | |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 457 | 471 | 433 |