Mulwala, Farrer
Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf Club Resort on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 45 holes.
Murray Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Mulwala, 6,108 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 523 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9.
How many holes does Murray Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Murray Course? 6,108 m from the white tees, 5,823 m from the yellow tees, 6,108 m from the blue tees, 5,233 m from the red tees.
Where is Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf Club Resort? Po Box 47 (Golf Club Drive), Mulwala, New South Wales, 2647.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 341 | 331 | 341 | 294 |
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 148 | 138 | 148 | 125 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 360 | 335 | 360 | 295 |
| 4 | 4 | 6 | 347 | 330 | 347 | 296 |
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 470 | 455 | 470 | 407 |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 382 | 374 | 382 | 336 |
| 7 | 4 | 14 | 335 | 314 | 335 | 283 |
| 8 | 3 | 12 | 165 | 135 | 165 | 120 |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 523 | 503 | 523 | 467 |
| 10 | 3 | 15 | 157 | 144 | 157 | 130 |
| 11 | 5 | 17 | 484 | 454 | 484 | 413 |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 358 | 349 | 358 | 292 |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 184 | 175 | 184 | 148 |
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 515 | 493 | 515 | 446 |
| 15 | 4 | 11 | 338 | 324 | 338 | 306 |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 521 | 508 | 521 | 463 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 125 | 118 | 125 | 93 |
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 355 | 343 | 355 | 319 |
In Mulwala, Lake Course plays over 18 holes, par 72. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Lake Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lake Course? 5,158 m from the red tees.
Where is Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf Club Resort? Po Box 47 (Golf Club Drive), Mulwala, New South Wales, 2647.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 302 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 120 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 323 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 264 | |||
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 417 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 360 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 16 | 107 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 14 | 248 | |||
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 403 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 302 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 5 | 302 | |||
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 133 | |||
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 406 | |||
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 109 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 285 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 348 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 324 | |||
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 405 |
In Mulwala, Executive Course plays over 9 holes, par 33. It runs 4 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 1 par-5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3.
How many holes does Executive Course have? 9 holes, par 33.
How long is Executive Course? 1,940 m from the red tees.
Where is Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf Club Resort? Po Box 47 (Golf Club Drive), Mulwala, New South Wales, 2647.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 267 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 104 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 274 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 97 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 274 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 130 | |||
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 395 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 124 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 275 |