Yangsan-si, Gyeongsangnam-do
Yangsan Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 27 holes.
In Yangsan-si, Gaon Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,797 metres from the white tees. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 495 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Gaon Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Gaon Course? 2,797 m from the white tees, 3,104 m from the blue tees, 2,388 m from the red tees.
Where is Yangsan Country Club? 687, Chungryol-ro, Sangbuk-myeon, Yangsan-si, Gyeongsangnam-do, 626-850, South Korea.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 461 | 493 | 424 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 109 | 120 | 92 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 351 | 400 | 301 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 317 | 337 | 274 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 301 | 342 | 253 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 313 | 360 | 256 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 286 | 316 | 244 | |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 164 | 186 | 107 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 495 | 550 | 437 |
Nuri Course has 9 holes, par 36, measuring 2,762 metres from the white tees, in Yangsan-si. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 462 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Nuri Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Nuri Course? 2,762 m from the white tees, 3,084 m from the blue tees, 2,358 m from the red tees.
Where is Yangsan Country Club? 687, Chungryol-ro, Sangbuk-myeon, Yangsan-si, Gyeongsangnam-do, 626-850, South Korea.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 462 | 496 | 417 | |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 282 | 342 | 238 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 284 | 311 | 250 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 139 | 104 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 328 | 381 | 276 | |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 462 | 493 | 391 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 311 | 340 | 259 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 147 | 177 | 113 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 363 | 405 | 310 |
Maru Course has 9 holes, par 36, measuring 2,797 metres from the white tees, in Yangsan-si. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 495 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Maru Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Maru Course? 2,797 m from the white tees, 3,104 m from the blue tees, 2,388 m from the red tees.
Where is Yangsan Country Club? 687, Chungryol-ro, Sangbuk-myeon, Yangsan-si, Gyeongsangnam-do, 626-850, South Korea.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 461 | 493 | 424 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 109 | 120 | 92 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 351 | 400 | 301 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 317 | 337 | 274 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 301 | 342 | 253 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 313 | 360 | 256 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 286 | 316 | 244 | |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 164 | 186 | 107 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 495 | 550 | 437 |