Luterbach, Switzerland
Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red is a 18-hole course, par 73, in Luterbach, 6,552 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 523 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 11. At slope 134, it is tougher than the national average (128).
How many holes does Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red? 6,552 m from the white tees, 6,172 m from the yellow tees, 5,597 m from the blue tees, 5,370 m from the red tees.
Is Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 128. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red? Luterbach.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.2 · Slope 134
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 355 | 340 | 315 | 301 |
| 2 | 5 | 16 | 499 | 475 | 421 | 401 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 352 | 337 | 307 | 289 |
| 4 | 3 | 12 | 193 | 165 | 150 | 139 |
| 5 | 5 | 6 | 514 | 496 | 416 | 401 |
| 6 | 4 | 10 | 345 | 337 | 309 | 301 |
| 7 | 3 | 18 | 149 | 142 | 131 | 125 |
| 8 | 5 | 14 | 523 | 471 | 433 | 413 |
| 9 | 4 | 8 | 408 | 361 | 329 | 314 |
| 10 | 5 | 15 | 422 | 415 | 381 | 371 |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 384 | 364 | 324 | 314 |
| 12 | 4 | 9 | 417 | 361 | 330 | 320 |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 411 | 392 | 374 | 365 |
| 14 | 3 | 17 | 165 | 157 | 137 | 130 |
| 15 | 4 | 11 | 331 | 316 | 293 | 281 |
| 16 | 5 | 7 | 485 | 475 | 433 | 421 |
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 203 | 194 | 148 | 141 |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 396 | 374 | 366 | 343 |
Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 6,471 metres from the white tees, in Luterbach. Hole 17 is the longest on the course at 534 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 11, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 130 places it around the national average (128). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red? 6,471 m from the white tees, 6,068 m from the yellow tees, 5,549 m from the blue tees, 5,310 m from the red tees.
Is Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 128. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red? Luterbach.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 16 | 422 | 415 | 381 | 371 |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 384 | 364 | 324 | 314 |
| 3 | 4 | 10 | 417 | 361 | 330 | 320 |
| 4 | 4 | 6 | 411 | 392 | 374 | 365 |
| 5 | 3 | 18 | 165 | 157 | 137 | 130 |
| 6 | 4 | 12 | 331 | 316 | 293 | 281 |
| 7 | 5 | 8 | 485 | 475 | 433 | 421 |
| 8 | 3 | 14 | 203 | 194 | 148 | 141 |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 396 | 374 | 366 | 343 |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 369 | 347 | 326 | 312 |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 390 | 369 | 333 | 317 |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 149 | 133 | 133 | 119 |
| 13 | 5 | 15 | 489 | 474 | 431 | 411 |
| 14 | 3 | 13 | 170 | 149 | 149 | 135 |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 439 | 379 | 334 | 319 |
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 348 | 333 | 309 | 293 |
| 17 | 5 | 11 | 534 | 487 | 435 | 420 |
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 369 | 349 | 313 | 298 |
Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red is a 18-hole course, par 73, in Luterbach, 6,595 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 134, it is tougher than the national average (128). It runs 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 534 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red? 6,595 m from the white tees, 6,144 m from the yellow tees, 5,574 m from the blue tees, 5,308 m from the red tees.
Is Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 128. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Wylihof Golf Club - Blue/Red? Luterbach.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74 · Slope 134
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 369 | 347 | 326 | 312 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 390 | 369 | 333 | 317 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 149 | 133 | 133 | 119 |
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 489 | 474 | 431 | 411 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 170 | 149 | 149 | 135 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 439 | 379 | 334 | 319 |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 348 | 333 | 309 | 293 |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 534 | 487 | 435 | 420 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 369 | 349 | 313 | 298 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 355 | 340 | 315 | 301 |
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 499 | 475 | 421 | 401 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 352 | 337 | 307 | 289 |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 193 | 165 | 150 | 139 |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 514 | 496 | 416 | 401 |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 345 | 337 | 309 | 301 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 149 | 142 | 131 | 125 |
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 523 | 471 | 433 | 413 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 408 | 361 | 329 | 314 |