Loudwater, United Kingdom
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre - Main Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Wycombe Heights Golf Centre - Main Course is a 18-hole course, par 69, in Loudwater, 5,544 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 116, it is gentler than the national average (122). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 470 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Wycombe Heights Golf Centre - Main Course have? 18 holes, par 69.
How long is Wycombe Heights Golf Centre - Main Course? 5,544 m from the white tees, 5,289 m from the yellow tees, 4,933 m from the red tees.
Is Wycombe Heights Golf Centre - Main Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 122. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Wycombe Heights Golf Centre - Main Course? Loudwater.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 369 | 333 | 322 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 153 | 142 | 129 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 358 | 338 | 322 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 356 | 347 | 325 | |
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 462 | 456 | 446 | |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 146 | 137 | 123 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 419 | 409 | 382 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 124 | 118 | 112 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 386 | 379 | 344 | |
| 10 | 3 | 10 | 144 | 135 | 124 | |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 288 | 269 | 259 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 333 | 308 | 289 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 401 | 390 | 365 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 351 | 325 | 287 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 304 | 280 | 243 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 165 | 163 | 138 | |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 470 | 445 | 426 | |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 315 | 315 | 297 |
In Loudwater, Wycombe Heights Golf Centre - Main Course plays over 9 holes, par 27, 923 metres from the white tees. Its longest hole is the 1: 144 metres, par 3. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. It is made up of 9 par-3s.
How many holes does Wycombe Heights Golf Centre - Main Course have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is Wycombe Heights Golf Centre - Main Course? 923 m from the white tees, 923 m from the red tees.
Where is Wycombe Heights Golf Centre - Main Course? Loudwater.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 144 | 144 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 113 | 113 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 114 | 114 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 97 | 97 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 85 | 85 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 88 | 88 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 73 | 73 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 119 | 119 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 90 | 90 |