Wayzata, Minnesota
Woodhill Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Wayzata, Woodhill Country Club plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,846 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 486 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 130, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Woodhill Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Woodhill Country Club? 5,846 m from the white tees, 6,104 m from the blue tees, 4,841 m from the red tees.
Is Woodhill Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Woodhill Country Club? 200 Woodhill Rd, Wayzata, Minnesota 55391, Hennepin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.9 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 367 | 379 | 308 | |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 120 | 125 | 112 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 437 | 445 | 410 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 367 | 385 | 325 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 330 | 352 | 232 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 379 | 397 | 352 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 316 | 330 | 256 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 196 | 202 | 165 | |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 309 | 313 | 304 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 346 | 357 | 277 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 375 | 390 | 277 | |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 486 | 513 | 378 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 186 | 192 | 137 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 454 | 465 | 408 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 371 | 399 | 270 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 142 | 146 | 112 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 347 | 391 | 269 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 318 | 323 | 249 |