Louisville, Kentucky
Woodhaven Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Louisville, Championship Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,697 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 518 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Championship Course? 5,697 m from the white tees, 6,155 m from the blue tees, 4,750 m from the red tees.
Is Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Woodhaven Country Club? 7200 Woodhaven Rd, Louisville, Kentucky 40291, Jefferson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 497 | 508 | 388 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 343 | 445 | 219 | |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 149 | 172 | 131 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 330 | 338 | 271 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 361 | 409 | 308 | |
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 448 | 475 | 402 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 176 | 200 | 149 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 309 | 356 | 272 | |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 274 | 283 | 250 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 340 | 355 | 284 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 278 | 300 | 260 | |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 145 | 152 | 130 | |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 296 | 301 | 255 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 353 | 373 | 275 | |
| 15 | 5 | 18 | 441 | 458 | 355 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 302 | 316 | 277 | |
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 137 | 170 | 122 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 518 | 544 | 402 |
Par-3 Family Course has 9 holes, par 27, in Louisville. At slope 86, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 9 par-3s. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1.
How many holes does Par-3 Family Course have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is Par-3 Family Course? 949 m from the red tees.
Is Par-3 Family Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 86. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Woodhaven Country Club? 7200 Woodhaven Rd, Louisville, Kentucky 40291, Jefferson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 27.8 · Slope 86
More forgiving than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 114 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 115 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 85 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 86 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 83 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 6 | 112 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 87 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 8 | 155 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 112 |