Kutztown, Pennsylvania
Woodbridge Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Woodbridge Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Kutztown, 5,081 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 468 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Woodbridge Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Woodbridge Golf Course? 5,081 m from the white tees, 5,671 m from the blue tees, 4,136 m from the red tees.
Is Woodbridge Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Woodbridge Golf Course? 440 Albright Rd, Kutztown, Pennsylvania 19530, Berks County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.3 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 309 | 320 | 217 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 468 | 560 | 423 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 333 | 384 | 263 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 141 | 165 | 101 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 334 | 368 | 284 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 183 | 229 | 101 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 283 | 302 | 219 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 265 | 283 | 197 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 336 | 361 | 293 | |
| 10 | 3 | 10 | 117 | 192 | 88 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 282 | 300 | 251 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 249 | 289 | 197 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 325 | 352 | 275 | |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 434 | 474 | 352 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 160 | 119 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 252 | 266 | 218 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 306 | 334 | 262 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 320 | 332 | 276 |