Mamaroneck, New York
Winged Foot Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
West is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Mamaroneck, 5,964 metres off the white tees. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 467 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 141 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does West have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is West? 5,964 m from the white tees, 6,791 m from the blue tees.
Is West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 141. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Winged Foot Golf Club? 851 Fenimore Rd, Mamaroneck, New York 10543, Westchester County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 75.7 · Slope 141
Tougher than 97% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 370 | 412 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 343 | 434 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 176 | 222 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 379 | 422 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 443 | 472 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 286 | 294 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 135 | 153 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 387 | 451 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 15 | 419 | 523 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 165 | 177 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 337 | 351 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 467 | 579 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 184 | 200 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 342 | 413 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 362 | 390 | ||
| 16 | 5 | 18 | 399 | 448 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 391 | 429 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 379 | 421 |
East is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Mamaroneck, 5,879 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 136 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 492 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does East have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is East? 5,879 m from the white tees, 6,161 m from the blue tees.
Is East a difficult course? Its slope rating is 136. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Winged Foot Golf Club? 851 Fenimore Rd, Mamaroneck, New York 10543, Westchester County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.3 · Slope 136
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 341 | 366 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 426 | 461 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 129 | 135 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 492 | 496 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 355 | 363 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 159 | 179 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 400 | 432 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 403 | 412 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 353 | 368 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 313 | 324 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 325 | 332 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 492 | 499 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 129 | 134 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 352 | 372 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 296 | 309 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 397 | 411 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 169 | 189 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 348 | 379 |