Walla Walla, Washington
Wine Valley Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Wine Valley Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Walla Walla, 5,343 metres off the white tees. It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 448 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 114, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Wine Valley Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Wine Valley Golf Course? 5,343 m from the white tees, 5,792 m from the blue tees, 4,666 m from the red tees.
Is Wine Valley Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 114. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Wine Valley Golf Course? 176 Wine Valley Road, Walla Walla, Washington 99362.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.4 · Slope 114
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 325 | 347 | 306 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 288 | 315 | 210 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 434 | 462 | 393 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 270 | 302 | 238 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 361 | 398 | 274 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 151 | 91 | |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 448 | 466 | 402 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 155 | 165 | 133 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 357 | 370 | 311 | |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 443 | 480 | 393 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 110 | 133 | 87 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 320 | 347 | 297 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 343 | 375 | 320 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 91 | 114 | 78 | |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 393 | 421 | 347 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 137 | 142 | 114 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 306 | 329 | 274 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 434 | 475 | 398 |