Mount Juliet, Tennessee
Windtree Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Mount Juliet, Windtree Golf Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,547 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 118 places it around the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 448 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Windtree Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Windtree Golf Course? 5,547 m from the white tees, 5,129 m from the yellow tees, 5,995 m from the blue tees, 4,686 m from the red tees.
Is Windtree Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Windtree Golf Course? 810 Nonaville Rd, Mount Juliet, Tennessee 37122, Wilson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.6 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 443 | 423 | 465 | 395 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 344 | 321 | 371 | 293 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 336 | 315 | 359 | 282 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 357 | 343 | 388 | 336 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 109 | 139 | 103 |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 448 | 430 | 479 | 384 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 308 | 276 | 336 | 254 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 177 | 155 | 204 | 128 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 313 | 287 | 342 | 259 |
| 10 | 5 | 12 | 406 | 388 | 445 | 380 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 133 | 108 | 145 | 92 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 136 | 118 | 158 | 103 |
| 13 | 5 | 14 | 407 | 331 | 416 | 320 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 339 | 325 | 365 | 285 |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 155 | 149 | 176 | 129 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 369 | 347 | 384 | 291 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 337 | 314 | 369 | 289 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 416 | 390 | 454 | 363 |