Maple Plain, Minnesota
Windsong Farm Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
North Course is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Maple Plain, 4,891 metres off the white tees. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 6 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does North Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is North Course? 4,891 m from the white tees, 5,495 m from the blue tees, 4,086 m from the red tees.
Is North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Windsong Farm Golf Club? 18 Golf Walk, Maple Plain, Minnesota 55359, Hennepin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.5 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 341 | 368 | 255 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 146 | 151 | 80 | |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 457 | 471 | 397 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 146 | 168 | 119 | |
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 398 | 463 | 352 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 283 | 303 | 252 | |
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 377 | 462 | 333 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 101 | 119 | 80 | |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 240 | 265 | 219 | |
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 154 | 172 | 116 | |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 443 | 479 | 369 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 354 | 373 | 273 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 108 | 128 | 82 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 324 | 358 | 299 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 249 | 300 | 194 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 317 | 367 | 260 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 116 | 135 | 96 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 337 | 413 | 310 |
South Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 6,182 metres from the white tees, in Maple Plain. Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 505 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 135, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does South Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is South Course? 6,182 m from the white tees, 6,182 m from the blue tees.
Is South Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Windsong Farm Golf Club? 18 Golf Walk, Maple Plain, Minnesota 55359, Hennepin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.4 · Slope 135
Tougher than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 388 | 388 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 371 | 371 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 288 | 288 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 167 | 167 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 370 | 370 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 396 | 396 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 148 | 148 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 385 | 385 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 505 | 505 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 163 | 163 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 365 | 365 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 491 | 491 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 325 | 325 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 390 | 390 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 386 | 386 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 168 | 168 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 374 | 374 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 502 | 502 |