Ottawa Lake, Michigan
Whiteford Valley Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 63 holes.
South has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,037 metres from the white tees, in Ottawa Lake. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 443 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 107, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does South have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is South? 5,037 m from the white tees, 5,797 m from the blue tees, 4,660 m from the red tees.
Is South a difficult course? Its slope rating is 107. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Whiteford Valley Golf Club? 7980 Beck Rd, Ottawa Lake, Michigan 49267, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 65.3 · Slope 107
More forgiving than 89% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 263 | 319 | 251 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 259 | 346 | 251 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 295 | 355 | 283 | |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 443 | 456 | 326 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 265 | 303 | 255 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 127 | 136 | 119 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 285 | 357 | 274 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 128 | 138 | 119 | |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 432 | 442 | 382 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 303 | 355 | 292 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 134 | 166 | 124 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 294 | 343 | 283 | |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 289 | 327 | 281 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 422 | 486 | 369 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 277 | 318 | 270 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 132 | 136 | 127 | |
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 437 | 488 | 411 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 252 | 326 | 243 |
In Ottawa Lake, Red Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,423 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 117, it sits on the national average (120). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 14 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 438 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Red Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red Course? 5,423 m from the white tees, 5,831 m from the blue tees, 4,469 m from the red tees.
Is Red Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Whiteford Valley Golf Club? 7980 Beck Rd, Ottawa Lake, Michigan 49267, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 319 | 333 | 262 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 304 | 356 | 248 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 285 | 329 | 246 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 303 | 317 | 251 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 152 | 169 | 109 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 315 | 378 | 272 | |
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 438 | 454 | 352 | |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 294 | 308 | 245 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 309 | 324 | 240 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 368 | 379 | 281 | |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 427 | 441 | 340 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 293 | 305 | 254 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 153 | 189 | 131 | |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 292 | 304 | 254 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 302 | 313 | 267 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 299 | 309 | 244 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 313 | 321 | 265 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 257 | 302 | 208 |
In Ottawa Lake, Blue Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,332 metres from the white tees. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 425 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 18, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 117 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Blue Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Blue Course? 5,332 m from the white tees, 5,689 m from the blue tees, 4,409 m from the red tees.
Is Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Whiteford Valley Golf Club? 7980 Beck Rd, Ottawa Lake, Michigan 49267, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.8 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 302 | 312 | 244 | |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 326 | 336 | 247 | |
| 3 | 5 | 10 | 402 | 430 | 371 | |
| 4 | 4 | 6 | 356 | 364 | 304 | |
| 5 | 3 | 16 | 144 | 164 | 101 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 290 | 357 | 260 | |
| 7 | 5 | 4 | 408 | 449 | 353 | |
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 112 | 123 | 98 | |
| 9 | 4 | 14 | 295 | 307 | 235 | |
| 10 | 4 | 9 | 317 | 324 | 239 | |
| 11 | 5 | 11 | 425 | 436 | 379 | |
| 12 | 3 | 15 | 143 | 158 | 125 | |
| 13 | 5 | 13 | 415 | 425 | 369 | |
| 14 | 3 | 17 | 127 | 138 | 99 | |
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 345 | 350 | 247 | |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 314 | 327 | 260 | |
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 286 | 356 | 238 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 325 | 333 | 240 |
In Ottawa Lake, Yellow Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,715 metres from the white tees. It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 472 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5.
How many holes does Yellow Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Yellow Course? 2,715 m from the white tees, 2,949 m from the blue tees, 2,314 m from the red tees.
Where is Whiteford Valley Golf Club? 7980 Beck Rd, Ottawa Lake, Michigan 49267, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 160 | 168 | 142 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 292 | 341 | 254 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 303 | 318 | 243 | |
| 4 | 5 | 6 | 420 | 440 | 378 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 336 | 343 | 279 | |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 133 | 144 | 121 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 472 | 481 | 429 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 309 | 345 | 242 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 290 | 369 | 226 |