Bensenville, Illinois
White Pines Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
West has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,793 metres from the white tees, in Bensenville. Its slope of 120 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 542 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 11, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does West have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is West? 5,793 m from the white tees, 5,259 m from the red tees.
Is West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is White Pines Golf Course? 500 W Jefferson St, Bensenville, Illinois 60106, Du Page County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.6 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 316 | 313 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 147 | 122 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 12 | 444 | 329 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 379 | 360 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 16 | 431 | 405 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 322 | 298 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 345 | 278 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 108 | 96 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 354 | 329 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 320 | 312 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 542 | 471 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 9 | 324 | 311 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 341 | 330 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 17 | 129 | 121 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 11 | 462 | 459 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 15 | 320 | 289 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 165 | 156 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 7 | 344 | 280 |
East has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,389 metres from the white tees, in Bensenville. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 18. At slope 117, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 489 metres, par 5.
How many holes does East have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is East? 5,389 m from the white tees, 4,708 m from the red tees.
Is East a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is White Pines Golf Course? 500 W Jefferson St, Bensenville, Illinois 60106, Du Page County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.8 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 350 | 334 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 375 | 294 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 347 | 274 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 12 | 175 | 169 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 16 | 251 | 232 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 115 | 105 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 10 | 445 | 374 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 14 | 144 | 115 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 8 | 303 | 275 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 9 | 462 | 449 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 7 | 109 | 99 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 299 | 202 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 17 | 110 | 96 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 374 | 361 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 13 | 331 | 316 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 15 | 301 | 283 | ||
| 17 | 5 | 5 | 489 | 433 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 409 | 297 |