Aurora, Ontario
Westview Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Aurora, Homestead/Lakeland plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,914 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 541 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (118).
How many holes does Homestead/Lakeland have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Homestead/Lakeland? 5,914 m from the white tees, 5,245 m from the yellow tees, 6,137 m from the blue tees, 4,707 m from the red tees.
Is Homestead/Lakeland a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 118. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Westview Golf Club? 1563 Vandorf Side Rd, Aurora, Ontario, L4G 7C6.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 341 | 337 | 342 | 290 |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 207 | 181 | 214 | 122 |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 424 | 419 | 443 | 389 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 303 | 282 | 303 | 270 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 348 | 273 | 369 | 273 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 304 | 292 | 320 | 258 |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 465 | 403 | 471 | 378 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 130 | 108 | 137 | 108 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 387 | 347 | 392 | 273 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 372 | 319 | 385 | 283 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 344 | 298 | 371 | 257 |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 541 | 459 | 554 | 429 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 147 | 124 | 162 | 120 |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 439 | 381 | 448 | 381 |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 357 | 284 | 363 | 240 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 318 | 284 | 332 | 261 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 330 | 310 | 348 | 268 |
| 18 | 3 | 8 | 157 | 144 | 183 | 107 |
Lakeland/Middle is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Aurora, 5,984 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 12. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (118). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 541 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Lakeland/Middle have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lakeland/Middle? 5,984 m from the white tees, 5,262 m from the yellow tees, 6,232 m from the blue tees, 4,630 m from the red tees.
Is Lakeland/Middle a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 118. Hole 12 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Westview Golf Club? 1563 Vandorf Side Rd, Aurora, Ontario, L4G 7C6.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 368 | 318 | 379 | 288 |
| 2 | 4 | 14 | 342 | 315 | 353 | 273 |
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 324 | 291 | 329 | 244 |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 509 | 449 | 517 | 371 |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 184 | 164 | 194 | 109 |
| 6 | 4 | 16 | 325 | 288 | 340 | 251 |
| 7 | 3 | 6 | 155 | 144 | 183 | 122 |
| 8 | 5 | 12 | 448 | 393 | 457 | 357 |
| 9 | 4 | 18 | 324 | 297 | 334 | 269 |
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 372 | 319 | 385 | 283 |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 344 | 298 | 371 | 257 |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 541 | 459 | 554 | 429 |
| 13 | 3 | 9 | 147 | 124 | 162 | 120 |
| 14 | 5 | 11 | 439 | 381 | 448 | 381 |
| 15 | 4 | 7 | 357 | 284 | 363 | 240 |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 318 | 284 | 332 | 261 |
| 17 | 4 | 15 | 330 | 310 | 348 | 268 |
| 18 | 3 | 17 | 157 | 144 | 183 | 107 |
Middle/Homestead has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,888 metres from the white tees, in Aurora. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 509 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (118). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Middle/Homestead have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Middle/Homestead? 5,888 m from the white tees, 5,301 m from the yellow tees, 6,077 m from the blue tees, 4,645 m from the red tees.
Is Middle/Homestead a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 118. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Westview Golf Club? 1563 Vandorf Side Rd, Aurora, Ontario, L4G 7C6.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 341 | 337 | 342 | 290 |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 207 | 181 | 214 | 122 |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 424 | 419 | 443 | 389 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 303 | 282 | 303 | 270 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 348 | 273 | 369 | 273 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 304 | 292 | 320 | 258 |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 465 | 403 | 471 | 378 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 130 | 108 | 137 | 108 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 387 | 347 | 392 | 273 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 368 | 318 | 379 | 288 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 342 | 315 | 353 | 273 |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 324 | 291 | 329 | 244 |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 509 | 449 | 517 | 371 |
| 14 | 3 | 8 | 184 | 164 | 194 | 109 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 325 | 288 | 340 | 251 |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 155 | 144 | 183 | 122 |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 448 | 393 | 457 | 357 |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 324 | 297 | 334 | 269 |