Middletown, Ohio
Weatherwax Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 6 courses · 108 holes.
In Middletown, Woodside/Highlands plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,882 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 464 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Woodside/Highlands have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Woodside/Highlands? 5,882 m from the white tees, 6,137 m from the blue tees, 4,920 m from the red tees.
Is Woodside/Highlands a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Weatherwax Golf Course? 5401 Mosiman Rd, Middletown, Ohio 45042, Butler County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 326 | 341 | 274 | |
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 422 | 432 | 338 | |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 146 | 161 | 134 | |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 457 | 471 | 382 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 357 | 369 | 326 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 369 | 384 | 300 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 355 | 368 | 281 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 149 | 174 | 128 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 384 | 398 | 338 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 405 | 419 | 316 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 381 | 394 | 315 | |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 433 | 459 | 355 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 334 | 347 | 301 | |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 319 | 329 | 269 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 118 | 125 | 93 | |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 292 | 305 | 233 | |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 171 | 185 | 126 | |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 464 | 476 | 411 |
Valley View/Meadows is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Middletown, 5,796 metres off the white tees. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 486 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Valley View/Meadows have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Valley View/Meadows? 5,796 m from the white tees, 6,063 m from the blue tees, 4,868 m from the red tees.
Is Valley View/Meadows a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Weatherwax Golf Course? 5401 Mosiman Rd, Middletown, Ohio 45042, Butler County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 307 | 324 | 281 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 373 | 388 | 299 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 386 | 338 | |
| 4 | 5 | 13 | 486 | 503 | 424 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 151 | 172 | 93 | |
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 421 | 436 | 354 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 357 | 378 | 296 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 171 | 192 | 144 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 358 | 364 | 342 | |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 285 | 303 | 219 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 326 | 338 | 233 | |
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 140 | 152 | 108 | |
| 13 | 5 | 14 | 486 | 497 | 415 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 323 | 335 | 291 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 110 | 123 | 60 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 349 | 362 | 286 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 362 | 374 | 302 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 425 | 436 | 383 |
Woodside/Valley View is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Middletown, 5,771 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 486 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 118, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Woodside/Valley View have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Woodside/Valley View? 5,771 m from the white tees, 6,018 m from the blue tees, 4,798 m from the red tees.
Is Woodside/Valley View a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Weatherwax Golf Course? 5401 Mosiman Rd, Middletown, Ohio 45042, Butler County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.3 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 285 | 303 | 219 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 326 | 338 | 233 | |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 140 | 152 | 108 | |
| 4 | 5 | 13 | 486 | 497 | 415 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 323 | 335 | 291 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 110 | 123 | 60 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 349 | 362 | 286 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 362 | 374 | 302 | |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 425 | 436 | 383 | |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 326 | 341 | 274 | |
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 422 | 432 | 338 | |
| 12 | 3 | 10 | 146 | 161 | 134 | |
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 457 | 471 | 382 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 357 | 369 | 326 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 369 | 384 | 300 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 355 | 368 | 281 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 149 | 174 | 128 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 384 | 398 | 338 |
In Middletown, Meadows/Highlands plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,907 metres from the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 486 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Meadows/Highlands have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Meadows/Highlands? 5,907 m from the white tees, 6,182 m from the blue tees, 4,991 m from the red tees.
Is Meadows/Highlands a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Weatherwax Golf Course? 5401 Mosiman Rd, Middletown, Ohio 45042, Butler County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.8 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 307 | 324 | 281 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 373 | 388 | 299 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 386 | 338 | |
| 4 | 5 | 13 | 486 | 503 | 424 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 151 | 172 | 93 | |
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 421 | 436 | 354 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 357 | 378 | 296 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 171 | 192 | 144 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 358 | 364 | 342 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 405 | 419 | 316 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 381 | 394 | 315 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 433 | 459 | 355 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 334 | 347 | 301 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 319 | 329 | 269 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 118 | 125 | 93 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 292 | 305 | 234 | |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 171 | 185 | 126 | |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 464 | 476 | 411 |
Meadows/Woodside has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,955 metres from the white tees, in Middletown. Its slope of 117 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 486 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Meadows/Woodside have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Meadows/Woodside? 5,955 m from the white tees, 6,241 m from the blue tees, 5,072 m from the red tees.
Is Meadows/Woodside a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Weatherwax Golf Course? 5401 Mosiman Rd, Middletown, Ohio 45042, Butler County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.2 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 307 | 324 | 281 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 373 | 388 | 299 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 386 | 338 | |
| 4 | 5 | 13 | 486 | 503 | 424 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 151 | 172 | 93 | |
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 421 | 436 | 354 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 357 | 378 | 296 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 171 | 192 | 144 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 358 | 364 | 342 | |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 326 | 341 | 274 | |
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 422 | 432 | 338 | |
| 12 | 3 | 10 | 146 | 161 | 134 | |
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 457 | 471 | 382 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 357 | 369 | 326 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 369 | 384 | 300 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 355 | 368 | 281 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 149 | 174 | 128 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 384 | 398 | 338 |
Highlands/Valley View has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,723 metres from the white tees, in Middletown. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 486 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Highlands/Valley View have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Highlands/Valley View? 5,723 m from the white tees, 5,959 m from the blue tees, 4,716 m from the red tees.
Is Highlands/Valley View a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Weatherwax Golf Course? 5401 Mosiman Rd, Middletown, Ohio 45042, Butler County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.9 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 285 | 303 | 219 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 326 | 338 | 233 | |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 140 | 152 | 108 | |
| 4 | 5 | 13 | 486 | 497 | 415 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 323 | 335 | 291 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 110 | 123 | 60 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 349 | 362 | 286 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 362 | 374 | 302 | |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 425 | 436 | 383 | |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 405 | 419 | 316 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 381 | 394 | 315 | |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 433 | 459 | 355 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 334 | 347 | 301 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 319 | 329 | 269 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 118 | 125 | 93 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 292 | 305 | 233 | |
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 171 | 185 | 126 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 464 | 476 | 411 |