Water Valley, Alberta
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Water Valley Golf and Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Water Valley Golf and Country Club has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,436 metres from the white tees, in Water Valley. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 443 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 123 makes it tougher than the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Water Valley Golf and Country Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Water Valley Golf and Country Club? 5,436 m from the white tees, 5,948 m from the blue tees.
Is Water Valley Golf and Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 118. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Water Valley Golf and Country Club? Box 35 , Water Valley, Alberta, T0M 2E0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 393 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 96 | 128 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 283 | 302 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 443 | 489 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 366 | 384 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 311 | 343 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 398 | 480 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 311 | 329 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 146 | 165 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 320 | 357 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 302 | 329 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 347 | 375 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 137 | 151 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 411 | 439 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 293 | 306 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 110 | 137 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 357 | 375 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 439 | 466 |