Marion, Indiana
Walnut Creek Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Club Run has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,297 metres from the white tees, in Marion. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 475 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 14, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Club Run have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Club Run? 5,297 m from the white tees, 5,297 m from the blue tees.
Is Club Run a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 14 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Walnut Creek Golf Course? 7453 E 400 S, Marion, Indiana 46953, Grant County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 326 | 326 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 123 | 123 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 464 | 464 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 18 | 249 | 249 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 475 | 475 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 12 | 295 | 295 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 248 | 248 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 137 | 137 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 256 | 256 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 345 | 345 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 387 | 387 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 137 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 342 | 342 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 422 | 422 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 11 | 322 | 322 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 15 | 159 | 159 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 309 | 309 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 7 | 301 | 301 |
Walnut Creek is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Marion, 5,740 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 11: 517 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 116, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Walnut Creek have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Walnut Creek? 5,740 m from the white tees, 5,740 m from the blue tees.
Is Walnut Creek a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Walnut Creek Golf Course? 7453 E 400 S, Marion, Indiana 46953, Grant County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 325 | 325 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 357 | 357 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 503 | 503 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 160 | 160 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 274 | 274 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 142 | 142 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 489 | 489 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 357 | 357 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 311 | 311 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 357 | 357 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 517 | 517 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 119 | 119 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 343 | 343 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 265 | 265 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 457 | 457 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 320 | 320 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 302 | 302 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 12 | 142 | 142 |