Mansfield, Texas
Walnut Creek Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Mansfield, Pecan plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,356 metres from the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 437 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 124, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Pecan have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Pecan? 5,356 m from the white tees, 5,733 m from the blue tees, 4,753 m from the red tees.
Is Pecan a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Walnut Creek Country Club? 1151 Country Club Dr, Mansfield, Texas 76063, Tarrant County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 396 | 410 | 375 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 336 | 296 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 347 | 379 | 323 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 112 | 129 | 98 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 283 | 322 | 263 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 267 | 291 | 237 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 326 | 343 | 278 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 134 | 155 | 113 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 325 | 355 | 300 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 360 | 379 | 314 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 391 | 400 | 372 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 302 | 316 | 292 | |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 166 | 180 | 139 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 334 | 382 | 275 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 358 | 368 | 279 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 161 | 170 | 145 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 342 | 364 | 296 | |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 437 | 454 | 358 |
Oak is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Mansfield, 5,203 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 441 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Oak have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Oak? 5,203 m from the white tees, 5,736 m from the blue tees, 4,450 m from the red tees.
Is Oak a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Walnut Creek Country Club? 1151 Country Club Dr, Mansfield, Texas 76063, Tarrant County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.7 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 368 | 428 | 317 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 310 | 337 | 272 | |
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 441 | 463 | 348 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 128 | 142 | 100 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 368 | 394 | 299 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 111 | 122 | 95 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 294 | 341 | 244 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 302 | 337 | 269 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 339 | 371 | 339 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 300 | 332 | 230 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 113 | 126 | 112 | |
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 402 | 424 | 353 | |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 288 | 299 | 224 | |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 140 | 154 | 90 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 304 | 358 | 261 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 326 | 360 | 307 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 317 | 342 | 293 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 352 | 406 | 297 |