Wallenried, Switzerland
Wallenried Golf and Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Wallenried, Wallenried Golf and Country Club plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,064 metres from the white tees. Hole 8 is the longest on the course at 501 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 11, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 133 makes it tougher than the national average (128). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does Wallenried Golf and Country Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Wallenried Golf and Country Club? 6,064 m from the white tees, 5,783 m from the yellow tees, 5,233 m from the blue tees, 5,077 m from the red tees.
Is Wallenried Golf and Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 128. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Wallenried Golf and Country Club? Wallenried.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.5 · Slope 133
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 14 | 157 | 149 | 141 | 134 |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 333 | 327 | 291 | 291 |
| 3 | 4 | 12 | 335 | 335 | 319 | 302 |
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 143 | 143 | 133 | 125 |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 362 | 326 | 288 | 288 |
| 6 | 3 | 16 | 146 | 134 | 120 | 120 |
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 385 | 375 | 315 | 315 |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 501 | 483 | 425 | 425 |
| 9 | 5 | 10 | 477 | 465 | 417 | 395 |
| 10 | 3 | 15 | 197 | 157 | 146 | 146 |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 396 | 390 | 346 | 346 |
| 12 | 4 | 9 | 322 | 311 | 252 | 252 |
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 346 | 333 | 303 | 303 |
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 341 | 328 | 328 | 295 |
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 488 | 457 | 400 | 400 |
| 16 | 5 | 11 | 488 | 461 | 430 | 402 |
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 170 | 156 | 156 | 143 |
| 18 | 5 | 13 | 477 | 453 | 423 | 395 |